1815 Plumas Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1815 Plumas Way
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2233
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3916 / -81.3577
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Sawgrass Pointe Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Wetherbee Elementary School
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Laritza Torres Martinez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained home, built in 2018, offers the perfect combination of modern comfort and family friendly living in the heart of Orlando. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, and a bonus room, the layout is thoughtfully designed to provide both functionality and comfort for growing families or those who love to entertain. The property includes a 2 car garage and is equipped with brand new appliances, giving the home a fresh, move in ready feel. Built with contemporary finishes and newer construction standards, it provides peace of mind along with energy efficiency and low maintenance. Located within a well known, highly desirable community, residents enjoy a welcoming, family oriented environment complete with access to a community poolperfect for relaxing weekends or spending quality time with family and friends. The neighborhood is known for its sense of community, safety, and convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. This home is an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking a modern property in a vibrant and established area of Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1983.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Wetherbee Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 212.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SAWGRASS POINTE, PHASE 2 89/125 LOT 185
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-24-30-7618-01-850
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1409 Wood Violet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$470,000.00 ($161.96 / sqft )

1409 Wood Violet Drive More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. This spacious two story home is designed for both every

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382014
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Sand Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$499,000.00 ($131.28 / sqft )

2827 Sand Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 2900 square Feet of living!! Comfortable and Great Location living in the highly desired gated community of Sandhill Preserve. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath, ROOF REPLACED

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141249
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennie Rizzo-Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 Puxton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$565,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

3426 Puxton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring a spacious loft, formal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12417 Bohannon Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$489,999.00 ($180.15 / sqft )

12417 Bohannon Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom pool home in the heart of Orlando. Featuring an open floor plan, updated kitchen with granite countertops, and a private screened in pool perfect for entertaining. Con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388849
  2. Provided by COTTAGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Latoya Borda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Kassik Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$489,000.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

265 Kassik Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New value and lender incentive offered. Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offering over 2,600 square feet of comfortable living space in the highly sought after southchase

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395340
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sheyla Apuy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12328 Bronson Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$475,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

12328 Bronson Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully and spacious 4 bedroom home, thoughtfully designed for comfort and versatility! Two rooms are conveniently connected, offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354203
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Mario Renato Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Darnaby Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$550,000.00 ($181.70 / sqft )

1212 Darnaby Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a BONUS ROOM located on the first floor, perfect for a home office or flex space, situated in the desirable gated community of Harb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144251
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jessica Nino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14505 Ward Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$579,000.00 ($139.42 / sqft )

14505 Ward Road Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant Pond Front Residence in Orlando's Creekstone Community. Pond views, generous living space, and a prime Southeast Orlando location. This Creek

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387846
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2509 Barwick Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$529,900.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

2509 Barwick Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The best value in wyndham lakes estates priced to sell! Experience the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and affordability in this meticulously maintained gem. Situated on a premium lot with no rear

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394161
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Brigida Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13916 Rushing Creek Run, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$550,000.00 ($163.30 / sqft )

13916 Rushing Creek Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2019, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the desirable Creekstone community and offers modern comfort with a backyard lake view! From the covered front entry to the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145126
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Min Ng Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice