11352 Bayshore Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149232 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11352 Bayshore Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1584
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8804 / -82.6242
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  • Zipcode: 34429
  • Subdivision: Thereto Sub
  • Building: Thereto Sub
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  • Contact: Jaime Galeoto
  • 407-498-3838
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly renovated from top to bottom is the beautiful villa style condo located in the community of The Islands at Dixie Shores. This home is surrounded by a 30,000 acre crystal river preserve with its own private dock which allows you direct gulf access! This home features a two bedroom with a large living room and a beautiful Florida style room with lots of windows. Metal roof as of 2021. Brand new stainless steel appliances, beautiful cabinets and countertops with tile throughout the home. This is site #51. The condo fees include building insurance including flood, community pool with tennis, clubhouse, and property manager, trash removal, lawn care, cable, wifi, and exterior building maintenance! Home is vacant ready for its new owner. Come fall in love with this amazing home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1584.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: THE BAY VILLAS BUILDING NO.'S 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 & 19 A CONDOMINIUM PER DECL OF CONDO REC IN OR BK 352 PG 603 - 620 & ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO TOGETHER WITH UNDIVIDED SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS UNIT 51 OF BLDG 12.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34429 - Crystal River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17E-18S-30-0000-2A120-0510
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11328 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$235,000.00 ($117.15 / sqft )

11328 Bayshore Drive More Like This

Discover the Ultimate Florida Waterfront Lifestyle in Crystal River! Welcome to your completely remodeled two story waterfront condo, perfectly positioned on a wide canal with direct access to the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849648
  2. Provided by Wave Elite Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11322 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$240,000.00 ($120.12 / sqft )

11322 Bayshore Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront townhouse in the desirable community of The Islands of Dixie Shores. This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848912
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11640 Bayshore Drive 6, Crystal River, FL 34429
$249,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

11640 Bayshore Drive 6 More Like This

Discover this adorable waterfront condo with its own dock and breathtaking views of the sawgrass marsh. Completely updated with high end finishes throughout, this stunning unit blends coastal charm wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852857
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11316 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$260,000.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

11316 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this spectacular opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath FULLY FURNISHED maintenance free condo in Bay Villas, Island of Dixie Shores waterfront community. This condo is part of a 44 acre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848401
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11580 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$265,000.00 ($165.63 / sqft )

11580 Bayshore Drive More Like This

This condo tics all the boxes! Beautiful open kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, wood cabinets, and solid surface counter tops. Located on the sawgrass side of the community with wide op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850787
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11223 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$284,900.00 ($178.06 / sqft )

11223 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 1,584 sq. Ft waterfront, fully furnsihed 2/2 concrete block home with absolutely breathtaking backyard views! Conveniently located near (few min drive) crystal river, fort island beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853512
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11961 Edgeview Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$299,000.00 ($155.08 / sqft )

11961 Edgeview Court More Like This

*****seller motivated and ready to move **** $$$$price drop alert! $$$$ ***huge price reduction **** never flooded! Gated waterfront community on the crystal river 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: 839987
  2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11328 Bayshore Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$235,000.00 ($117.15 / sqft )

11328 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723704
  2. Provided by WAVE ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Norman Longfellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11229 Bayshore Drive 77, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$240,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

11229 Bayshore Drive 77 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront dream retreat perfect for full time living, seasonal escapes, or a high demand vacation rental! Wake up to shimmering water views and end each day with breathtaking sunsets from your four

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449273
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Vanessa Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11603 Bayshore Drive 118, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$248,500.00 ($123.88 / sqft )

11603 Bayshore Drive 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *NO CONDO FEES FOR 1 YEAR SELLER PAYS! (on full price offer)* BOATERS! This 2 story, move in ready two bedroom, two and a half bath condo includes its

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714354
  2. Provided by MAJESTIC OAKS REALTY
  3. Contact Alyson Scotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice