2278 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149049 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2278 Seven Oaks Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2244
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.269 / -81.255
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Oak Ridge
  • Elementary School: Canoe Creek K 8
  • Middle School: Canoe Creek K 8
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Provided by: AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Nestor Chanfrau, Jr
  • 305-229-1146
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a lifestyle of comfort, ease, and opportunity in the heart of St. Clouds sought after Seven Oaks community. This beautifully maintained townhome offers more than just a place to live, it delivers a space to unwind, entertain, and truly feel at home. From the moment you walk in, youre greeted by a layout that feels open, inviting, and effortlessly functional. Natural flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas creates an atmosphere perfect for both quiet evenings and hosting for those who matter most. Whether its a relaxed night in or a full house gathering, the space adapts to your lifestyle with ease. The kitchen serves as the center of it all, positioned to keep you connected while still offering the practicality and efficiency needed for everyday living. Clean lines, smart positioning, and seamless integration into the main living area make it both functional and inviting. Upstairs, the private living quarters provide a peaceful retreat from the day. Spacious bedrooms give flexibility for family, guests, or a dedicated work from home setup. The layout creates a sense of separation and privacy, giving each space its own purpose while maintaining overall flow. Step outside and youll appreciate the simplicity this home offers. With exterior maintenance handled by the HOA, your time is freed up to focus on what matters most. Whether thats enjoying your home, spending time with family, or simply having the flexibility to come and go without the burden of constant upkeep. Beyond the home itself, the community offers a clean, well maintained environment that reflects pride of ownership and consistency throughout. This is the kind of neighborhood where everything feels organized, cared for, and positioned for long term stability. And the future here is strong. St. Cloud is experiencing significant growth, including a planned lagoon style development that is expected to elevate the lifestyle appeal of the area and attract continued demand. Growth of this caliber historically supports long term property value, making this not just a place to live, but a strategic investment in a market that continues to expand. Location is everything, and this home delivers. Just minutes from major roadways, shopping, dining, and the ongoing expansion of Lake Nona, you are positioned in one of Central Floridas most active growth corridors while still enjoying the comfort of an established community. For buyers looking for the right combination of value, location, and long term upside, this property checks the boxes. Whether you are purchasing your first home, transitioning into something more manageable, or adding to your portfolio, this is an opportunity that aligns with both lifestyle and financial goals. Homes that present this well, in areas with this level of growth, do not stay available for long. Schedule your private showing and experience it for yourself before the opportunity is gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1744.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Canoe Creek K-8
  • School Elementary: Canoe Creek K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edwin Hernandez
  • Association Phone: 407-214-9728
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: OAK RIDGE PB 18 PG 127-131 A PORTION OF LOTS 36 & 37 DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: WLY 12.90 FT OF LOT 36 AND ELY 11.11 FT OF LOT 37 AKA UNIT 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-30-0059-0001-0360
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: SR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2502 Seven Oaks Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$279,900.00 ($132.84 / sqft )

2502 Seven Oaks Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2502 Seven Oaks Drive, a well maintained end unit townhome located in the gated Oak Ridge community of St. Cloud. Built in 2014, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 1,764 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371843
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$284,900.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

2237 Seven Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom **end unit** in the Oak Ridge Community. From the moment you walk in the door, the tall ceilings and abundant natural lighting surround

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147795
  2. Provided by FINE POINT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Spivey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2459 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$295,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

2459 Seven Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in sought after St. Cloud! Built in 2017 and offering approx. 1,550 sq ft, this residence features an inviting open concept main level perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340778
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Miguel Marchan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2288 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$304,000.00 ($147.79 / sqft )

2288 Seven Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional and gorgeous four bedroom, 2.5 bath residence perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot. Combining elegant design, modern finishes, and everyday functionality, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387641
  2. Provided by GOLDEN KEY REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Eliofrank Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2277 Elliotts Astor Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$304,500.00 ($163.36 / sqft )

2277 Elliotts Astor Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Meridian. This new two story home is host to an inviting open concept layout on the first floor, blending a modern kitchen, elegant dining room and co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405657
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4549 Burrowing Owl Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$309,000.00 ($197.32 / sqft )

4549 Burrowing Owl Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4549 Burrowing Owl Loop, a charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after Meadow at Crossprairie Townes community. This beautifully maintained home offers 1,566 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374263
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2934 Fieldwood Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$315,000.00 ($167.20 / sqft )

2934 Fieldwood Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This three bedrooms and two and a half baths in a townhouse formatit's incredibly attractive because the new owners will get modern finishes and no maintenance headaches for years. The 1 car garage is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139148
  2. Provided by PR REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Veronica Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5002 Rain Shadow Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$319,000.00 ($176.63 / sqft )

5002 Rain Shadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5002 Rain Shadow Drive, a stylish 2023 built townhouse located in the sought after Eden at Cross Prairie community in St. Cloud, Florida. This well designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960694
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Drew Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3890 Knotty Pine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$325,990.00 ($157.03 / sqft )

3890 Knotty Pine Street More Like This

Beautiful new construction townhome located in the desirable Havenfield at Cross Prairie community in Saint Cloud. This spacious home features an open concept floor plan with modern finishes throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143939
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lina Sarmiento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5102 Clay Whaley Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$327,500.00 ($131.63 / sqft )

5102 Clay Whaley Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The APEX has the WOW Factor! This trendsetting townhome covers two stories and includes four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two car garage. This new two story townhome fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347797
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice