1185 Augustus Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1185 Augustus Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $517,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3880
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2242 / -81.5453
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Tivoli Reserve Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Claudia Valero
  • 407-566-0555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Tivoli Reserve community of Davenport. This residence showcases exceptional attention to detail and modern upgrades throughout. The gourmet kitchen features soft close upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, double ovens, kitchen backsplash, and stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home offers a thoughtfully designed layout, including a first floor bedroom and full bathroom, ideal for guests or multi generational living. Additional interior upgrades include ceramic tile flooring on the entire first level, upgraded trim work, modern lighting fixtures, and full house window treatments. All rooms are prewired for ceiling fans for added convenience. The primary suite and secondary bathrooms feature upgraded soft close cabinetry and granite countertops, reflecting consistent quality throughout the home. Exterior highlights include an upgraded front door, full house gutters, block fill foam insulation, and an extended screened in covered patio measuring approximately 22x11, providing the perfect space for outdoor living. Enjoy a spacious backyard ideal for BBQs, gatherings, or relaxing, all while taking in beautiful lake views from both the front and rear of the property. A rare find, this home also includes a 5th bedroom and 3rd full bathroom upgrade, adding valuable flexibility and functionality. Built in 2020 and looks like Brand New! This home combines modern construction with a versatile floor plan and is situated on a premium lot. The Residence also offers abundant storage throughout. The convenience of the location is unique! Close to major highways, attractions, famous shopping center, Postner Park, ChampiosGate Village, Cinemas, Restaurants, Stores and more, *Low HOA * Call Today*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Other, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3088.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Davenport School of the Arts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group/Trujillo Oscar
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: TIVOLI RESERVE PHASE 1 PB 172 PGS 41-46 LOT 39
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-18-932910-000390
  • Style: Custom
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Olympic Club Boulevard, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($112.89 / sqft )

1359 Olympic Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell in champions gate country club! Welcome to 1359 olympic club blvd, an exceptional home that truly delivers on what todays buyers want: sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937426
  2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Yorkshire Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

1319 Yorkshire Court Shortsale More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. **BRING AN OFFER**Welcome to 1319 Yorkshire Court, a sprawling luxury retreat in the sought after Dales at Champions Gate offering nearly 3,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4495 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366867
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9117 El Caro Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,000.00 ($153.35 / sqft )

9117 El Caro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream vacation/short term home is here! This 7 bed/6 bath turnkey home is located in the popular golf and resort community of Champions Gate, walking distance of the fabulous Oasis Club, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364778
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Tamar Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$610,000.00 ($126.56 / sqft )

1524 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 9 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in the highly sought after ChampionsGate resort community in Davenport. Designed for comfort, entertainment, and strong short term rent

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385124
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9163 Scramble Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$605,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

9163 Scramble Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION* A Total of $65,000 Price reduction, "This Home is Priced to Sell" .....Please Bring me your full Price offer.... Welcome to this fully furnished 8 bedroom, 5 bath luxury vac

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142790
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dave Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9162 Wedge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$615,000.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

9162 Wedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished and extremely well maintained Luxury Vacation Home with Private Heated Pool! This stunning property offers a perfect combination for living, vacations, and/or investmen

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4245 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365610
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Marco Moretti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Maidstone Court, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
$595,900.00 ($153.39 / sqft )

1520 Maidstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the coveted, gated community of The Retreat at ChampionsGate. This turnkey 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom property offers a rare blend of comfort, style, and flexibility. With two well appointed mas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366748
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Scott Cohara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$490,000.00 ($88.37 / sqft )

1704 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***SOLAR PANELS HOME *** Spacious & Stunning 5 Bedroom in Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable community of Davenport. Featuring an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378623
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Analine Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$618,900.00 ($147.99 / sqft )

740 Drop Shot Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after ChampionsGate community in Davenport. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind, this sp

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397094
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jay Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice