5639 Morant Bay Path, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148927 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5639 Morant Bay Path
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2310
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1571 / -81.5086
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Westview Pod B Nbrhd 4
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Elementary
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: MELIN REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Isabel Melin Goitia
  • 407-683-8713
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This brand new two story single family home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, designed with a modern and functional layout for comfortable living. The home includes an open concept main living area that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family spaces, creating a natural flow for everyday living and entertaining. All bedrooms are located on the second floor, providing a clear separation between living and private areas. The primary suite includes a private bathroom and walk in closet, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility and versatility. Enjoy the benefits of new construction, including modern finishes, energy efficiency, and a thoughtfully designed layout throughout. Located in the Westview community in Kissimmee (34758), the property provides convenient access to Poinciana Pkwy, US 17 92, and connections to I 4, along with close proximity to shopping, dining, and everyday services.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1910.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management /Denise Abercrombie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-27-28-5806-0001-0460
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2437 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,400.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

2437 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 4 Bedroom and 3 Bathroom for rent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144063
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Cassino Way D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

111 Cassino Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom apartment in quite neighborhood, SECTION 8 APPROVED , its conveniently located to shopping , restaurant and great schools. Call today for showing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341691
  2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vimi Gobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Grantham Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

820 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished property is a gem located in a desirable, quiet neighborhood. We are seeking responsible tenants for a prompt rental. The property features a fenced backyard, a two car garage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957617
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY FTL
  3. Contact Kenise Estime
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Mendoza Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,600.00 ($16.25 / sqft )

818 Mendoza Drive More Like This

Welcome to this Ready to move in that makes everyday life easy. Home features a private pool, washer and dryer, and a functional floor plan offering ample living space. Conveniently located near shop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149635
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Caverns Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

4600 Caverns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 4/2/2 CORNER LOT HOME, CREEN ENCLOSED PAVER PATIO WITH PARTIALLY COVERED, CELLING FANS, COVERED LANAI, CERAMIC TILE AND LAMINATED FLOORING.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147012
  2. Provided by MICHEL PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Francisco Michel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Citrine Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

121 Citrine Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home available for lease in the desirable Stepping Stone community in Poinciana. This spacious and well maintained residence offers over 2,100 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326586
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Pedro Pipia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5620 Sycamore Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5620 Sycamore Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The last property you would need to look at. Updated property. New Kitchen, new flooring the property boast an open floor plan. Large paved back yard. Great for a family or for anyone that likes to en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148467
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nestor Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1126 Chichester Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1126 Chichester Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the popular Cali floor plan, featuring an open concept design with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for modern living. Upon entry, youre greeted by a wide hallway with secondary bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379972
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Caridad Pool, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5212 Jasmine Trace Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5212 Jasmine Trace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

5212 Jasmine Trace, Kissimmee, FL Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family residence available for immediate occupancy. Property may be leased furnished or unfurnished. Home features a private

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372389
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Richard Sherrod, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4655 Doral Park Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

4655 Doral Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This Doral Pointe home boasts a highly desirable split bedroom floor plan, a fenced backyard, generous room sizes, and a tranquil atmosphere. The living room, dining room, and kitchen have tiled floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377175
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Caridad Pool, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice