4655 Doral Park Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377175 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4655 Doral Park Avenue
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2244
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.205 / -81.4727
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Doral Pointe
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Caridad Pool, PA
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Doral Pointe home boasts a highly desirable split bedroom floor plan, a fenced backyard, generous room sizes, and a tranquil atmosphere. The living room, dining room, and kitchen have tiled floors and all bedrooms have luxury vinyl flooring, vaulted ceilings, with lots of windows that provide plenty of light. This 4 bedroom and 2 bathroom home offers a spacious living/dining room area, kitchen with all appliances and huge breakfast bar, ceiling fans in all bedrooms, and master bathroom has been updated. The large Master bedroom can fit king size furniture and has a large walk in closet. The master bathroom features a full corner tub, 2 sinks vanity, and walk in shower. Two car garage. Huge backyard! Pet friendly. The community of Doral Pointe has a pool and playground. Minutes to I 4 making easy access to the newest attraction LEGOLAND, Walt Disney World and Downtown Disney, Sea World, Universal Studios, City Walk, Downtown Orlando and The Orlando International Airport. Great location with minutes to Kissimmee Lakefront Park offering the spectacular beauty of nature and numerous outdoor activities. Just 4 miles north of Poinciana shopping center. Tenant must make 3x monthly rent. 1st month rent and Security Deposit Required. Must provide last 3 paystubs & photo ID's. Available March 1, 2026, 12+ Month Lease, $50 application fee per person 18 years of age and over. Please call to schedule an appointment TODAY.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1768.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Doral pointe
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-26-28-2876-0001-2340
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2437 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,400.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

2437 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 4 Bedroom and 3 Bathroom for rent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144063
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Cassino Way D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

111 Cassino Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom apartment in quite neighborhood, SECTION 8 APPROVED , its conveniently located to shopping , restaurant and great schools. Call today for showing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341691
  2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vimi Gobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Grantham Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

820 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished property is a gem located in a desirable, quiet neighborhood. We are seeking responsible tenants for a prompt rental. The property features a fenced backyard, a two car garage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957617
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY FTL
  3. Contact Kenise Estime
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2327 Andrews Valley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,200.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

2327 Andrews Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 story home offering over 2,300 sq ft of comfortable living space in desirable Blackstone Landing. This open concept floor plan features a first floor primary suite with its own private ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381208
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ninzy Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Mendoza Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,600.00 ($16.25 / sqft )

818 Mendoza Drive More Like This

Welcome to this Ready to move in that makes everyday life easy. Home features a private pool, washer and dryer, and a functional floor plan offering ample living space. Conveniently located near shop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149635
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Aurelia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

178 Aurelia Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available on Junio 1 st. Cozy Single family home 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms in the heart of Poinciana. Beautiful tile and plenty of upgrades. Feels like a brand new home . Near the shopping centers.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146097
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rosa Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Caverns Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

4600 Caverns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 4/2/2 CORNER LOT HOME, CREEN ENCLOSED PAVER PATIO WITH PARTIALLY COVERED, CELLING FANS, COVERED LANAI, CERAMIC TILE AND LAMINATED FLOORING.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147012
  2. Provided by MICHEL PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Francisco Michel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Citrine Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

121 Citrine Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home available for lease in the desirable Stepping Stone community in Poinciana. This spacious and well maintained residence offers over 2,100 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326586
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Pedro Pipia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5620 Sycamore Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5620 Sycamore Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The last property you would need to look at. Updated property. New Kitchen, new flooring the property boast an open floor plan. Large paved back yard. Great for a family or for anyone that likes to en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148467
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nestor Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Rosaro Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,200.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

600 Rosaro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built, comes with cable & is not furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149364
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice