709 Bloom Street 160, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148910 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 709 Bloom Street 160
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $469
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 640
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3173 / -81.5417
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Town Center Condo
  • Building: Town Center Condo
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kim Beers
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been waiting for the perfect place to call home this is it! This absolute stunner sits on the ground floor right in the heart of downtown Celebration, meaning all of the towns charm, events, shops, and dining are literally just steps from your front door. You are across the street from the Inn at Celebration (as well as Lake Rianhard) and right in the middle of all the magic in thie town built by Disney. From the moment you walk in, this home has that wow factor. Its truly turn key with updates throughout and a layout that just feels right. This unit features BOTH a front porch and a private fenced in back patio. These do not come up often, and its the kind of indoor outdoor living that makes Celebration so special. The front porch is truly one of the standout features of this home as it's the perfect place to sit back, relax, and take in all that Celebration has to offer. Whether youre enjoying your morning coffee or winding down in the evening, youll have picturesque views of Lake Rianhard paired with a front row seat to the charm of downtown. From peaceful lake views to a little fun tourist watching, its the best of Florida living all in one spot laid back, scenic, and full of life. Inside, youll find a beautifully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a custom externally vented hood, and an eat in space that flows perfectly into the living area. The custom built fireplace and TV wall create a stunning focal point, while built in bookshelves add both charm and function. The home also features an updated bathroom, reverse osmosis water filtration system, newer plumbing and electrical, newer AC with a NEST thermostat, ceiling fans, LED lighting, and tile flooring throughout. No carpet anywhere! The back porch is just as inviting and incredibly practical. Its the perfect space if you have pets, giving them a secure, fenced in area to enjoy, or a quiet spot for you to sip lemonade in the afternoon or unwind with a glass of wine in the evening. Plus, with the fence backing up to the parking lot, you get easy, convenient access. Bringing in groceries or everyday essentials is an absolute breeze. Washer and dryer are included so all you need to do is pack your things, bring your personal touches, and start enjoying your new space from day one. This unit feels elevated and just a little bit magical. Celebration itself is truly one of a kind, with a lifestyle centered around community, connection, and that unmistakable Disney charm. With Disney World so close you will feel like you are living at the parks! Opportunities like this, especially in this location with these features, are rare. You do not want to miss this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 640.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 358.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Town Center / Southwest Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOWN CENTER CONDOMINIUM CB 7 PG 39 OR 2607/921 BLDG H-3 UNIT 160
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-5259-00H3-1600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 160
  • View: Water
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 720 Siena Palm Drive 101, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($214.68 / sqft )

720 Siena Palm Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home the this Ground Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Siena at Celebration. Recently renovated with new flooring, Light fixtures and freshly painted, this condo offers a spacious split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120372
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112, REUNION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($182.97 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! RESORT STYLE OPPORTUNITY! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condominium in Spectrum at Reunion offers over 1,500 sq. ft. of living space designed for both comfort and income potential. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134961
  2. Provided by PRIME DISTRICT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rod Bostic, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3163 Britannia Boulevard C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$277,500.00 ($169.41 / sqft )

3163 Britannia Boulevard C More Like This

VACANT AGAIN!! COME SEE THIS BEAUTIFUL CONDO. This spacious condo is a rare find with 3 bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms. The open plan living area has a family room with 50" flat screen TV, fully stocked

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6158911
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Dunes Court 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$279,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

8836 Dunes Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Condo Prime Location, Fully Furnished & Airbnb Ready Welcome to your dream investment or future home! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344221
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Pizzamiglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2774 Almaton Loop 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$279,000.00 ($258.09 / sqft )

2774 Almaton Loop 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished and well decorated vacation home just minutes from Walt Disney World. Perfectly located near shopping, dining and everyday conveniences including Walmart and gas statio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368621
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lucia Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Oakwater Drive 2824, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$279,900.00 ($191.06 / sqft )

2824 Oakwater Drive 2824 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey Investment Opportunity Near Disney Discover this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo featuring a private screened in porch and an attached garage the perfect blend of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138067
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Ortega Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8707 Knightsbridge Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$279,900.00 ($153.79 / sqft )

8707 Knightsbridge Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This rare 4 bed 3 bath condo is fully furnished, turn key and sits in the highly desired and gated community, villas at island club. There are two primary suites, two add

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397982
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Schon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Oakwater Drive 2820, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$280,000.00 ($138.75 / sqft )

2820 Oakwater Drive 2820 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Seller may contribute toward 6 months of HOA fees or buyer rate buy down. Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo townhouse. Boasting the largest floor plan available, this spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319027
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Maria Zapata Sevilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Butterfly Palm Way 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$280,000.00 ($208.96 / sqft )

2300 Butterfly Palm Way 203 More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Windsor Palms community. This property was completely remodeled in 2024, featuring new flooring, updated kitchen with new cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501444
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Tarek Al Hafi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 122, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$284,000.00 ($189.33 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 122 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MAJOR DEAL ALERT, Lowest Price Available!! Property has future bookings already in place with the preferred property management. So it is turnkey!! Act fast, it won't last long! Perfect for investors,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144332
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice