2948 Pembridge Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148845 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2948 Pembridge Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2744
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3345 / -81.64
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Lindfields
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Irena Aistrop
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A rare no HOA opportunity just minutes from Disney this beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home delivers one of the most impressive outdoor living setups you'll find in this price range. With no HOA restrictions, a turnkey furnished interior, and tens of thousands of dollars in recent upgrades, this property is ready to live in, rent out, or enjoy as a Central Florida getaway from day one. Maintained by its original owner since 1991, the home shows true pride of ownership throughout. A welcoming foyer opens into a bright, vaulted dining room that flows into the kitchen, with tile flooring throughout the main living spaces. The split bedroom layout offers excellent privacy the spacious primary suite sits on its own side of the home and features French doors leading directly to the pool deck, a walk in closet, and an updated ensuite bathroom with a brand new shower and double sinks. Three additional bedrooms on the opposite side share a tastefully refreshed second bathroom with new sinks and updated shower tile, offering flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobby space. The outdoor space is where this property truly stands out. The screened enclosure measures roughly 42 feet wide by nearly 38 feet deep an enormous footprint anchored by a free form pool with solar heating and an extended sundeck. The covered lanai is generously sized and ready for outdoor dining, lounging, or entertaining, with opaque privacy panels along the screen enclosure adding a welcome sense of seclusion. Mature trees beyond the pool cage complete the peaceful setting. The list of recent upgrades is genuinely impressive. A new roof was installed in 2024 ($29,000), along with new solar pool heating panels ($7,500). All windows have been replaced with energy efficient double glazed units and exterior doors have been upgraded including French doors in place of standard sliders for a combined investment of over $17,000. Add fresh exterior paint, all new interior blinds, all new toilets, newer appliances, a Nest smart thermostat, Whirlpool washer and dryer, Rainbird irrigation, and a pool cover, and the costly behind the scenes work is already done. The home comes fully furnished and turnkey ideal for a short term rental, vacation home, or move in ready primary residence. The location is hard to beat: roughly 10 minutes to Walt Disney World, 5 minutes to US 192 shopping and dining, 5 minutes to I 4, 20 minutes to Universal Studios, and 30 minutes to Orlando International Airport. Florida's east coast beaches are about 90 minutes away, with Gulf coast beaches around two hours. With no HOA restrictions, a standout outdoor setup, extensive upgrades, and a fully furnished interior in a high demand Kissimmee location, 2948 Pembridge Street is a rare opportunity offering true freedom of ownership and exceptional flexibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1778.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Doors, Pool, Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LINDFIELDS UNIT 3 PB 6 PG 120 LOT 325
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3958-0001-3250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9016 Pyrus Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$454,999.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

9016 Pyrus Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready beautifully updated two story home in the highly sought after Murano at Westside community, ideally positioned in Kissimmee's Four Corners area just minutes from Walt Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2845 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147295
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1869 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$455,000.00 ($147.82 / sqft )

1869 Nice Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to tastefully designed 5/bed 4/bath home with private pool facing conservation area in the prestige Community Windsor at Westside, zoned for short term vacation rental. The open floor plan sea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383451
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Blooming Alamanda Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$474,995.00 ($146.74 / sqft )

2915 Blooming Alamanda Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2915 Blooming Alamanda Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a flexible and highly desirable property located just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World. This home is perfect as a primary residence, seaso

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367247
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rick Coles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8612 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

8612 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

It's time to show this beautiful Kissimmee area 24 hour gated community home with pool and hot tub. This home has 5 bedrooms with 4 bathrooms and two primary main bedrooms. One on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107186
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Oconee Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($159.72 / sqft )

7400 Oconee Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What a find! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool homesits on a desirable corner lot, offering exceptional sunlight throughout the dayperfect for relaxing poolside or enjoying a lazy afternoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389227
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Caroline Rubanick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7946 Golden Pond Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$477,500.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

7946 Golden Pond Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New roof installed in 2025 and new water heater installed 2021! Located in the desirable neighborhood of Rolling Hills Estates at Formosa Gardens, just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349911
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8965 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

8965 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort. This home is ideal for vacation buyers and savvy investors, featuring a bright, open floor plan and a private, sc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147422
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8958 Sugar Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,700.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

8958 Sugar Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in a highly desirable gated resort community in Kissimmee. Whether you are looking for a vacation getaway, primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149166
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8923 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$484,590.00 ($141.90 / sqft )

8923 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located within paradise palms resort! Very well priced!!! This is your chance to invest in a fully furnished 5 bedroom 5 bath vacation home. This 5 bedrooms / 5 full bathroom house feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472898
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice