1003 Old Blush Road, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1003 Old Blush Road
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3043 / -81.5514
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration Roseville Corner
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Jennifer Schreiber
  • 321-939-1300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away in the charming enclave of Roseville Corner in Celebrations desirable East Village, this adorable end unit townhouse in a triplex is nestled across from peaceful conservation, offering a serene backdrop with the convenience of quick access to Celebration Avenue. Enjoy the best of both worlds with 26 miles of scenic walking and biking trails just outside your front door. Inside, this thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile flex room features no carpet throughout, showcasing tile and elegant laminated hardwood flooring in a warm birch finish. The bright and functional layout places both bedrooms upstairs, each with its own full bath, along with a convenient laundry closet and even a bonus hallway nook perfect for a desk or workspace. Designed for worry free, lock and leave living, this home includes a tankless water heater, while the villa fees cover roof replacement and exterior painting (as scheduled), front and rear yard maintenance, pest and weed control, irrigation, and power washingallowing you more time to enjoy the Celebration lifestyle. Additional highlights include a single car garage with built in shelving for added storage and a rare, oversized side yard with privacy hedging, providing a peaceful outdoor retreat thats hard to find in townhouse living. Beyond the home, enjoy all that Celebration is known forresort style community pools, parks, playgrounds, tennis courts, a vibrant downtown filled with dining and boutique shopping, and year round events that bring neighbors together. Plus, youre just minutes from world renowned attractions like Walt Disney World Resort and other major Orlando theme parks, making this location as convenient as it is charming.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Squire A
  • Builder Name: Cambridge Homes LTD
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CROA / Grand Manors
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION ROSEVILLE CORNER PB 12 PG 62-69 LOT 44
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2833-0001-0440
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3113 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$425,000.00 ($269.16 / sqft )

3113 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This beautifully furnished waterfront villa in margaritaville resort has 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, high end quartz countertops, upgraded "wood" tile flooring and appliances. Kitchen ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381263
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Tangier Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

2410 Tangier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after resort style community of Windsor at Westside, this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome offers comfort, functionality, and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692263
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bin Cao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

2014 Majorca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome with private heated pool located in the highly desirable Windsor at Westside a premier short term rental community just minutes from major highways, s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146548
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ciro Noccioli Monteiro Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Putting Green Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($258.59 / sqft )

7901 Putting Green Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Incredible investment opportunity with no rental restrictions short term, seasonal, or long term rentals allowed. This modern and fully furnished townhouse is located inside the gated community of Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1659 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148407
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ane Bertol Bertol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Maneshaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($291.44 / sqft )

2530 Maneshaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Can you say CASH COW?? Unbelievable investment opportunity in the highly sought after WINDSOR HILLS COMMUNITY!! This property has proven rental history well over $50,000 annually!! Why not supplement

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365049
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Kristy Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3171 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

3171 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally well maintained and beautifully designed, this spacious residence features four bedrooms and four bathrooms in the highly desirable gated community of Magic Village Yards. The home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383867
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7568 Sunflower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($267.79 / sqft )

7568 Sunflower Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7568 Sunflower Circle in Summerville Resortyour turnkey opportunity just minutes from Disney and Central Floridas world class attractions. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387020
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sunveer Lally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7657 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$430,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

7657 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true resort style living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury villa located in the gorgeous Magic Village Resort, just 5 minutes from Walt Disney World. This fully furnished propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350643
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8887 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

8887 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, FULLY FURNISHED home located in the much sought after gated community of Windsor at Westside. This beautiful home is meticulously furnished and beautifully decorated. It also boasts 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6295445
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9025 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

9025 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Where else can you live in Florida feeling like you are on Vacation everyday?! Resort style pools, Lazy River, Water Playground, Fitness Center, Restaurant & Club House, Pond and Pier and so much more

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371975
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sergio Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice