8104 Princess Palm Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148702 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8104 Princess Palm Lane
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1464
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3159 / -81.6138
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor Palms Townhomes
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HERITAGE
  • Contact: Steven Silcock
  • 863-424-2309
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in Windsor Palms, just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and ideally located off US Highway 192. This is the closest townhome to the clubhouse, set in a prime position with a south facing private pool overlooking a large green area so no immediate rear neighbors. The layout includes a first floor bedroom with ensuite, plus an upstairs primary suite with ensuite and walk in closet. A fully equipped kitchen, additional guest pantry, and full size washer/dryer make it ideal for short term rental. Impeccably maintained current owner has invested over $40K in upgrades including A/C (2021), pool heater (2018), water heater (2021), and pool pump (2024). Proven short term rental with a 5 year average of 259 booked days each year (not counting owners personal use) and future reservations in place for 2026 and 2027. Seller will assist with a seamless transition including systems and repeat guest database. Windsor Palms offers manned, gated access and resort style amenities including clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and more if you are looking for an outstanding investment or second home opportunity you found it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa / Valenne Torres
  • Association Phone: 407 390 1991
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR PALMS TOWNHOMES PHASE 3A PB 14 PGS 105-106 BLK 3 LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-27-5580-0003-0010
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7523 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,800.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

7523 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and excellent location 3 bedroom 2 Full baths Convenient pedestrian access to Walmart and closet to restaurants, shopping and major attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393950
  2. Provided by ATIDOT INVESTMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,900.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

8981 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BED / 3 BATH Townhome nestled in a premium location at the sought after VACATION COMMUNITY WEST LUCAYA RESORT this townhome offers versatility for short and long term rentals, allowing you to either

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124447
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($180.21 / sqft )

3208 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in Lucaya Village, Kissimmee, Florida! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome is a dream come true for vacation home enthusiasts. Nestled within a vibrant vacation home community, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275523
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($237.92 / sqft )

3210 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning fully furnished vacation home just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks. Designed for relaxation and entertainment, this property features an open concept living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338002
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andre de Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8986 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($237.92 / sqft )

8986 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey and fully furnished short term rental offering immediate income potential. This move in ready investment property features brand new furniture, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377697
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christine Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2795 Oakwater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($156.10 / sqft )

2795 Oakwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready townhouse located in a well maintained, gated resort style community just minutes from the heart of the Disney area. Ideally situated approximately 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381121
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Cupid Pl Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($185.95 / sqft )

3231 Cupid Pl Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***PRICED UNDER MARKET VALUE*** Welcome to this well kept 4 bedroom, 3 bath corner townhome in the highly sought after West Lucaya Resort in Kissimmee. Built in 2017, this fully furnished home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492645
  2. Provided by VREELAND REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lucas Sadowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Gold Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$318,000.00 ($181.92 / sqft )

3201 Gold Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner unit townhome located in the highly desirable West Lucaya Resort in Kissimmee. Built in 2017, this fully furnished home offers 1,694

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390841
  2. Provided by INTOP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Grace Feng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2781 Sun Key Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($247.10 / sqft )

2781 Sun Key Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investor opportunity or discover your dream getaway in the stunning Emerald Island Resort! This townhouse is located behind the main security gate, only a few steps from the clubhouse. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143745
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8781 Zen Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($234.56 / sqft )

8781 Zen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405717
  2. Provided by MIAMI LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Kupferman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice