8929 Legacy Court 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148490 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8929 Legacy Court 107
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 636
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3398 / -81.6482
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Legacy Dunes Condo
  • Building: Legacy Dunes Condo
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Alex Castellanos
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and beautifully updated, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor corner condo offers a comfortable and inviting layout. Featuring wood flooring throughout the living and bedroom areas, the space feels warm and stylish. The kitchen is equipped with essential cookware, a disposal, and sleek overhead lighting above the counter. A spacious walk in closet and additional storage areas provide convenience, while a cozy recliner is perfect for unwinding after a long day. Located in a gated, resort style community, residents enjoy amenities such as a pool and fitness center. Ideally situated near Walt Disney World Resort, with easy access to restaurants, shopping, and many attractions. Youll also love the proximity to local favorites like Twistee Treat. Water and internet are included, making this a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location. Schedule your tour now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 636.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Legacy Dunes / Arturo Vasquez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-2951-0020-1070
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2960 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,375.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

2960 Salted Rim Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath executive home located in the highly desirable Margaritaville area of Kissimmee. Built in 2020, this spacious 2,000+ sq ft home is completely furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683283
  2. Provided by CASA SIMPLE LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Del Rio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Parkway Boulevard 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,375.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

3038 Parkway Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special: $200 off first month's rent. Step into comfort and convenience with this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit in the desirable Blossom Park Villas, just minutes from Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 661 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389676
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Sylvia Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Atlantis Way J102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,375.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

7503 Atlantis Way J102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Month Free for May 2026 Move Ins! Apply and move in during May 2026 to receive ONE MONTH free rent and lock in this limited time rent rate. *Prices and special offers valid for new residents only.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405794
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Dunes Court 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

8807 Dunes Court 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the highly sought after gated community of Legacy Dunes in Kissimmee, FL. This residence is currently undergoing a complete remodel and will feature a bran

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147877
  2. Provided by WHITE OAK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Santamaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Parkway Blvd  106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3034 Parkway Blvd 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull apartment 1 bedroom, 1 bath in BLOSSOM PARK VILLAS CONDO, just minutes from Celebration, Disney, I 4, restaurants, supermarkets with numerous shopping and entertainment options. First floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146044
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Rafael Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8913 Legacy Court 111, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

8913 Legacy Court 111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ready to move in luxury living in gated community on ground floor, furnished , beautifully decorated, rent includes water, internet and trash pick up for only $1,500 monthly, washer and dryer. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146376
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Alfredo Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8830 Coral Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,550.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

8830 Coral Palms Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This quiet, 1168 sq ft top floor condo offers the perfect blend of convenience and peaceful living. Located just minutes from the US 192 corridor and Disney Worldwith eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388625
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Jean Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Atlantis Way G103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,550.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

7503 Atlantis Way G103 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405740
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1688 Celebration Boulevard The Laurel, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,561.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1688 Celebration Boulevard The Laurel Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Detached garag

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403639
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8826 Dunes Court 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,580.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

8826 Dunes Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit is only a few miles from world most known theme park Walt Disney World and ready for occupancy! The unit is overlooking a splash pond via screened balcony on a 2nd fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388833
  2. Provided by HOME INVEST REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Liao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice