4313 68 Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148438 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4313 68 Terrace
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1454
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1454.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Guest, Oversized, Parking Pad
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Green Leaf Home Owners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06877-130-001
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4317 69th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,350.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4317 69th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

From Tower Road, go East on SW 41st Place to 69th Place on the right, home on the left.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538297
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3122 26th Terrace B, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,350.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

3122 26th Terrace B Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now!Housing vouchers accepted. This newly renovated charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome is perfectly located near the University of Florida. Perfect location if you are looking for a c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539386
  2. Provided by ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Karisma Welcome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 35th Place F32, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,400.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2508 35th Place F32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Grantwood condominium. This 2/2 townhouse has an updated kitchen & bathrooms complete with granite counters, wood laminate flooring, washer/dryer, upstairs loft bedroom and commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537305
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4411 34th Street 803, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4411 34th Street 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offering 1,168 sq ft of living space in a convenient Gainesville location. Functional layout with two upstairs owners suites, each featuring a private full bathroom;

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.37 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539085
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4328 69th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,425.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

4328 69th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfort, convenience, and great outdoor living space. Enjoy both a welcoming front porch and expansive front and rear wooden decksperfect for re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540027
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 30th Way 119, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,450.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3575 30th Way 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in popular Victoria Station! This beautifully maintained home features an open living area with gorgeous wood look flooring, an updated light fixture p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535951
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2636 35th Place 9, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2636 35th Place 9 More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit condo in a quiet, well maintained community just minutes from the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hospital! This move in ready home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539761
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4687 48th Drive 125, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,550.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

4687 48th Drive 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, privately owned and managed condo located at 4687 SW 48th Dr #125 in Gainesville, FL. Situated in the desirable community of Haile Plantation, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355422
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4307 70th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,550.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4307 70th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely secure community neighborhood of Greenleaf townhouse FOR RENT with 2bed 2bth. This freshly painted and remodeled Unit features spacious 2 level floorplan, vaulted ceilings, freshly steam cleane

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948421
  2. Provided by KARIZA CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melchire St. Ville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 34 Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,600.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4802 34 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer built 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment available for lease in a vibrant, thriving community packed with resort style amenities. This thoughtfully designed residence features a modern open layout, sle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536605
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Chelsey Grove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice