4328 69th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540027 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4328 69th Terrace
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,425
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1144
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6143 / -82.4171
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Greenleaf
  • Provided by: PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  • Contact: Jenifer Bullard
  • 352-226-8474
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfort, convenience, and great outdoor living space. Enjoy both a welcoming front porch and expansive front and rear wooden decksperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The fully equipped kitchen provides everything you need for everyday living, while the dedicated laundry room includes a washer and dryer for tenant convenience. Upstairs, both spacious bedrooms feature their own private en suite bathrooms, offering ideal privacy for roommates or guests. The home also includes a fenced in backyard (fence provided as is), adding additional outdoor space to enjoy. A great combination of functionality and charmthis townhome is ready to welcome you home! BEWARE of potential fraud. This home is professionally managed by Pepine Property Management. We do NOT ask any of our potential residents to wire funds. Our main office is located in Gainesville, Florida. Renters insurance is mandatory for all tenants. A policy with at least $100,000 in liability coverage must be provided before move in. Move In Costs: $75 Application Fee Per Adult. Each adult must complete a separate application. Security Deposit/Holding Deposit Starts @ 1 Months' Rent (may increase depending on screening) $250 Administrative Fee $350 Non Refundable Pet Fee Per Pet, if applicable (pets must be approved. Max 2 pets per property) $35 Per Month Pet Rent, if applicable We use a third party service, PetScreening, to ensure all applicants understand how to adhere to the property's pet and animal policies, even if you do not have a pet or animal. All applicants must complete a Pet, No Pet, or Animal Profile. This property is professionally marketed by Pepine Property Management. Upon lease execution and move in, the property will be managed directly by the owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Living Area: 1120.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Greenleaf Homeowners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06877-144-002
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1700 16th Court B-28, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,295.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1700 16th Court B-28 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED 2 Bedroom apartment at Summit House. Water provided by the HOA and is included in Rent. Tile Floors throughout. Community includes a pool, laundry facility with washers and dryers. Con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531997
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 26th Drive 33, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,295.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4004 26th Drive 33 More Like This

2/2 located in SW Gainesville AVAILABLE EARLY JULY! PET FRIENDLY! Located in popular Southwest Gainesville, Magnolia Manor Apartments puts students, faculty and professionals exactly where they wan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 791 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537077
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4014 26th Drive 27, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,295.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4014 26th Drive 27 More Like This

Pet Friendly 2/2 Apartment in Southwest Gainesville Available Late July! Located in popular Southwest Gainesville, Magnolia Manor Apartments puts students, faculty and professionals exactly where t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 791 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537414
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 812, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,300.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom/1 bathroom located in SW Gainesville. Less than 5 minutes from UF, Shands and the VA, with bus routes right outside the complex. This condo offers the perfect living situation for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.05 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536484
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Tony Espetia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 422, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,300.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 422 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 1BR/1BA Condo for Lease in Windsor Park Upgraded and move in ready. Enjoy low maintenance living in this second floor condo with peaceful wooded views in sought after Windsor Park. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.59 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539380
  2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Stockman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2616 4th Place A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,300.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

2616 4th Place A More Like This

Charming 2 Bed, 1 Bath Carriage House in Historic Golfview Enjoy comfort and privacy in this detached 2 bedroom, 1 bath carriage house located in Gainesvilles sought after Golfview neighborhood. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539470
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Archer Road 4017, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,325.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2905 Archer Road 4017 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet Friendly 2BR/2BA Condo Near UF Available August 2026! Come see this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Capstone Quarters just seconds from campus! Located just off Archer Road, this condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537268
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 24th Street 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,345.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

3443 24th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Admin fee waived with a one year signed lease. These will not last long! Every apartment home features your own bedroom with private bath. Common areas and bathrooms have ceramic tile floors and the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: GC532692
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4317 69th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,350.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4317 69th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

From Tower Road, go East on SW 41st Place to 69th Place on the right, home on the left.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538297
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3122 26th Terrace B, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,350.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

3122 26th Terrace B Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now!Housing vouchers accepted. This newly renovated charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome is perfectly located near the University of Florida. Perfect location if you are looking for a c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539386
  2. Provided by ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Karisma Welcome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice