4327 Babbling Brook Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: S5148421 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4327 Babbling Brook Way
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1444
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2506 / -81.4526
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Storey Creek Ph 5
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Karla Alvarez
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Kissimmee awaits! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an open, contemporary concept. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the cool patio for peaceful family time. You'll also have access to a playground, tennis and basketball courts, and walking trails. Don't wait, schedule your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1444.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services, Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-26-29-5301-0001-5270
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2205 Granger Ave, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,240.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

2205 Granger Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout with a natural flow between living spaces. Surrounded by mature greenery, it provides a sense of privacy while still feeling open and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003015
  2. Provided by Hook & Ladder Realty of Central Florida LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. (352) 207-7412
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Poinciana Boulevard 169, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2717 Poinciana Boulevard 169 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Villas at Somerset a highly versatile resort style community offering short term rental zoning, long term leasing opportunities, and the perfect option for full time Florida living, all ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406561
  2. Provided by LOVEJOY PROFESSIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Paul Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,975.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1160 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very lovely, spacious and beautiful 3 bedroom/2.5 bath townhome located in the Fiesta Key Gated Community offering resort like living with many amenities including tennis courts, fitness cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392680
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Arlene Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 Coral Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,985.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4751 Coral Castle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the Gated Community of Fiesta Key. Large open floorplan includes tiled living area. Kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385615
  2. Provided by ROSE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Roxanne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 Patrician Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,990.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

2707 Patrician Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Large Home with 3 bedroom, 2 bath in Brighton Lakes Subdivision. Enclosed porch including windows and all! Large gourmet kitchen overlooking family room with upgraded appliances and breakfast bar. Spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148718
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Flamingo Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,995.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1420 Flamingo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in located on a canal in Kissimmee Isles. This waterfront home boasts a formal living and dining area, stunning wood look luxury vinyl tile flooring and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373049
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Lionel Hebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2096 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

2096 The Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2096 The Oaks Blvd in Kissimmee, a beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home offering comfort, charm, and the relaxed lifestyle Central Florida is known for. Featuring a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138555
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Hardi Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4695 Prairie Point Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4695 Prairie Point Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM HOME FOR RENT. CLOSE TO ATTRACTIONS & SHOPPING, MAKE THIS YOUR NEW RENTAL HOME

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141386
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Hardi Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4317 Creeks Run Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4317 Creeks Run Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, bright home featuring a split bedroom floor plan, island kitchen, and a spacious living and dining room combo. Enjoy both a relaxing bathtub and a tall walk in shower. Conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141536
  2. Provided by DINA REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Dina Recio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3572 Landing Net Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,000.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3572 Landing Net Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FOR RENT Beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Townhome offering modern living in the highly desirable, resort style community of Bellalago. The open concept of the main floor features a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144870
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice