4732 Waltham Forest Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148349 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4732 Waltham Forest Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2509
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1936 / -81.5484
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Garden Hillprovidenceph 1
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: FIRST INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTAT
  • Contact: Connie Culbertson
  • 407-932-3400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Next Generation Home in award winning Providence Golf & Country Club. This home is designed with a private in law suite fully equipped; with kitchenette, bathroom, bedroom, living room and private entrance. Ideal for ageing parents or young adults that want their own independence. The main house consists of 3beds/2baths with a screened rear porch with ceiling fan. Ceramic tile is throughout with exception of bedrooms which are carpeted. Floor plan is amazing open and airy with combo kitchen/family room and split bedroom plan. Kitchen boasts 42" cabinets with Quartz countertops, State of the Art Stainless Steel Appliances and Breakfast Bar. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms and living rooms. This community has a 24 hour Manned Guard Gate so no concern for security here. The Golf Course is an 18 hole designed by Michael Dasher and includes a Pro Shop and Restaurant serving breakfast, lunch & dinner. Other Amenities at Providence include a Resort Style Swimming Pool, Lap pool, Fitness Center, Tennis Courts, Walking Trails, Tot Lot and Dog park. Something for Everyone here @ Providence. Location is in close proximity to Interstate 4/Championsgate making you just minutes from Florida Theme Parks and Shopping. Check this Nearly New Home out and make it your next residence; your friends will be impressed! Lawn care and Pest Control included in Rent. Rental Insurance Required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2108.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Artemis/Stephen Lim
  • Association Phone: 863 420 9100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-30-933002-000750
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3731 Point Sur Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,295.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

3731 Point Sur Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

N/A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363952
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Isabella Rios Higuera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3608 Rolling Ridge Bend, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,295.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

3608 Rolling Ridge Bend Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Enjoy new construction, pet friendly living in the Wynnstone community of Davenport, FL. With 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this space is designed for growing families or work from home professionals. W

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387406
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Buchannan Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,299.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

541 Buchannan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed Sunstone floor plan located in North Ridge Estates. This spacious single story home offers approximately 2,061 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144343
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Lily Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,299.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

507 Lily Lane More Like This

Spacious & Modern 4/2 Rental Home with Open Floor Plan & Upgraded Kitchen! Welcome to this beautiful and move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering a bright open concept layout perfect for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149645
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Cascade Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,299.00 ($0.40 / sqft )

1003 Cascade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home, built in 2023, corner lot GEM! Stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering unbeatable upgrades and modern finishes. The highlight? Everything is almost brand new. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376283
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Erika Ikeda Barretto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Briargrove Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,299.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

820 Briargrove Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the heart of Central Florida! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a desirable split floor plan, offering both comfort and privacy. Enjoy multiple living areas, i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403371
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 269 Bella Prestwick Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,300.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

269 Bella Prestwick Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful single family residence located in one of Davenports fast growing residential areas, offering comfort, space, and convenience just minutes from Central Floridas top destinati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144434
  2. Provided by RETHOUGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ivonne Llopiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 544 Park Place Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,300.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

544 Park Place Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in Cascades, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers a strong combination of space, location, and modern features. Inside, youll find an open concept layout with a kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147344
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Geoffrey Lopez, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 Red Hill Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,300.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1246 Red Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

YOUR NEXT HOME AWAITS! This pristine Davenport residence is move in ready and features an open concept layout perfect for modern living. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147484
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Lady Diana Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

723 Lady Diana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED Available June 1st Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath plus Den or flex space. Single family Home located in the desirable gated community of Regency Place in Davenport, FL. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148000
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Cesin Galindez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice