205 Golf Aire Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148317 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 205 Golf Aire Boulevard
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,145
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2437
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0165 / -81.524
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Provided by: TRANSCEND REALTY
  • Contact: Jacob Hara
  • 407-518-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort Style Living: 3 Bed Pool Home Near Golf, Parks & Theme Parks! Marketing DescriptionWelcome to 205 Golf Aire Blvda beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in the sought after Natures Edge Golf Estates. Perfectly positioned for both relaxation and adventure, this home sits near Lake Bess Golf Club and just a short drive from top destinations like LEGOLAND and Walt Disney World. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, all within minutes, while still tucked away in a peaceful, family friendly community. Unwind in your own private oasis featuring a screened in pool and no rear neighbors, offering ultimate privacy and comfort. Inside, enjoy low maintenance tile and vinyl flooring, along with modern upgrades including a newer HVAC system and water heater for added peace of mind. With an oversized lot, convenient location, and resort style feel, this home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Dont miss outschedule your showing today! *** SECTION 8 IS ACCEPTED. *** Owner pays for alarm, HOA dues, and Tenant pays pool maintenance, other utilities. All Innovation Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45.00/month which includes liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), on demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application. Price may be reduced depending on tenants desire to add pest control and/or provide proof of adequate insurance coverage. HOW TO APPLY: 1. Visit the website of Innovation Property Management, Inc. 2. Click "Rentals" at the top of the page. 3. Find the rental unit you are interested in on the list and click "Apply Now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1678.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lake Pierce Oasis
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-28-935874-000390
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2117 Winger Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,950.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

2117 Winger Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the heart of Haines City! Ideally situated on a quiet street, this residence offers approximately 1,600 sq. ft. of well designed li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143896
  2. Provided by R&J REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jose Marrero Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3377 Wakefield Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,950.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

3377 Wakefield Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION , brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, situated on a spacious quarter acre lot! Property Features: Modern open concept floor plan Bright and spacious living areas Brand new stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383471
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Luz Rodriguez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Pond Pine Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,975.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1950 Pond Pine Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this inviting home offers a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and style. Enjoy spacious bedrooms and a well appointed kitchen featuring ge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149483
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Cannon Weismore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Pawnee Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,995.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

566 Pawnee Court More Like This

Amazing single home 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home your own. This beautifully maintained single story home in the desirable calabay crossing community! Built in 2023, just minutes away from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149436
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Princess Tree Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,999.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1433 Princess Tree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Cypress Park Estates community of Haines City. Built in 2024, this modern single story residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361910
  2. Provided by JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Kalin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Tanaro Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

660 Tanaro Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful newer construction home located in a quiet community in Haines City! Built in 2022, this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open floor plan with approximately 1,853

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147294
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huizi Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1242 Tagliamento Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1242 Tagliamento Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Call now for you showing. Great Opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149503
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 Tupelo Trail, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1324 Tupelo Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home for rent in Cypress Park Estates, Haines City! This stunning one story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,939 sq. ft. of living space. The beautiful Bradley mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149727
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 689 Meadow Pointe Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

689 Meadow Pointe Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering a spacious open floor plan designed for both comfort and style. The primary suite features a generously sized bedroom and pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401838
  2. Provided by BELLA TRAE REALTY
  3. Contact Bekah Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Vanilla Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1712 Vanilla Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience high end modern living in this brand new residence at Scenic Terrace. Perfectly designed for comfort and elegance, this home is fully loaded with premium upgrades, featuring Luxury Vinyl Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402333
  2. Provided by PMI ORLANDO PARKS
  3. Contact Merly Leon Santamaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice