157 Aces High Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148061 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 157 Aces High Lane
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4188
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2897 / -81.6455
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Tract X
  • Elementary School: Four Corner Elem
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Matthew Lebert
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a spacious house close to Disney World? Lease this 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom with 3 car tandem garage! You will be within a short walk to the new Clubhouse with a community pool and playground. Included in your lease is complimentary use of the community swimming pool, daily trash pickup, high speed fiber internet and upkeep of lawn maintenance. Enjoy the conservation view outside in your screened in patio! Champions Pointe is conveniently located to US 27, I 4, Hwy 429 and offers easy travel throughout Florida and its thrilling attractions. Also within minutes of highly rated golf courses including Omni Resort at Champions Gate and Orange Lake Golf and zoned for great schools and charter schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3291.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • School Elementary: Four Corner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-3524-0001-0080
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 468 Pinewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

468 Pinewood Drive More Like This

This great rental makes an easy commute! Call for details.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148719
  2. Provided by PARADISE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Simmons-Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,200.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

312 Famagusta Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HEATED POOL HOME FULLY FURNISHED Welcome to your luxurious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse, located just minutes from the Disney Parks the perfect retreat for your next family vacation or long term

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329593
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mihai Echim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,200.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

1014 Cypress Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 5BD/4BA pool home available for long term lease in Davenport! This spacious property offers an open concept layout, generous living space, and a well equipped kitchen. Enjoy a private

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406102
  2. Provided by YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Marco Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1573 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,300.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1573 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Retreat at ChampionsGate, one of Orlandos premier resort communities where luxury, convenience, and world class amenities meet. Ideal for investors seeking high demand short term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375992
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Monk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2138 Derwent Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,350.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2138 Derwent Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Davenport / ChampionsGate area, this like new home is just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World and 3 minutes from I 4, offering easy access to major attractions, shopping, and d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399251
  2. Provided by AMERICA'S BEST REALTY CORP
  3. Contact America Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

450 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 5 bedroom, 4 full bathrooms + 2 half bathrooms townhome located in the highly desirable Festival Resort at Champions Gate. This home comes fully furnished and move in ready,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397903
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Magie Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1561 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,600.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

1561 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The house will be available to move in on july 15 or after. Showings will be available starting may 15 for anyone interested. Beautiful fully furnished long term rental located in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147478
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,600.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1565 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and comfort in this spectacular fully furnished single family home located in the highly sought after Champions Gate community. Offering a true resort style lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149083
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Bunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,650.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

1516 Bunker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in ChampionsGate! This spacious two story home for rent features 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering generous space for comfortable family living and hosting gues

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144374
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact TJ Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 580 Pebble Beach Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,700.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

580 Pebble Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom property in Champions Gate offers comfort and convenience with resort style amenities. The home includes a Mickey themed bedroom, private pool (optional heating available for an additio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338940
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Josue Polo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice