812 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147980 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 812 Auburn Grove Court
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1828
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0948 / -81.7883
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Elementary School: Walter Caldwell Elem
  • Middle School: Stambaugh Middle
  • High School: Auburndale High School
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Elimar Placido
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Conveniently located just 45 minutes from Tampa or Orlando, this stunning newly built 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is available for rent and move in ready. With a spacious open concept layout and two bedrooms, the house features a neutral color palette throughout, an open kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, beautiful countertops, a central island/breakfast bar, and a large pantry. The spacious master suite includes an en suite bathroom and a generous walk in closet. Sliding glass doors lead to an open patio with views of a peaceful pond. Other features include a two car garage and a laundry room with new washer and dryer. As a tenant, you will also have access to fantastic community amenities, such as a pool. Do you have a small pet? They are also welcome! we accept voucher rent 8
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1828.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Auburndale High School
  • Middle School: Stambaugh Middle
  • School Elementary: Walter Caldwell Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: David Ospina
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-35-305256-001360
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1209 Mattie Pointe Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,400.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

1209 Mattie Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Mattie Pointe community in Auburndale, FL. This huge home offers an open and functional floor plan, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3386 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937496
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2068 Babbling Brook Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,600.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2068 Babbling Brook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2068 Babbling Brook Blvd in Auburndale, FL, a brand new construction rental located in the desirable Brookland Park community. This stunning Taylor Morrison Magnolia floor plan offers 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960842
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Lewenhaupt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Tropea Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,100.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1046 Tropea Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Modern Family Living with Energy Saving Upgrades** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2022, offering modern comfort and thoughtful upgrades in the desirable Encl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145961
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Kindred Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

720 Kindred Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring energy efficient solar panels. This well designed layout offers abundant closet space, a full kitchen with a center island, and a dedicated dining area. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404944
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Bethpage Road, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,300.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1036 Bethpage Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1036 Bethpage Rd, a well located home in the heart of Auburndale offering the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and accessibility. Nestled in a quiet residential community, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402272
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Yashira Arroyo Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Pine Shadow Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,100.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

241 Pine Shadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the desirable Whispering Pines subdivision! This beautiful property offers 1,989 square feet of living space, featuring a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960428
  2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Milton De La Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice