4818 Semoran Boulevard 503, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147842 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4818 Semoran Boulevard 503
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 851
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4943 / -81.3123
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Southbrooke Condo 1
  • Building: Southbrooke Condo 1
  • Elementary School: Lake George Elem
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • High School: Boone High
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Nelly Narvaez
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Southbrook Condo Community, conveniently located near the Conway area and Orlando International Airport. This unit features a private exterior entry and screened in patio, providing comfortable outdoor living space. The interior offers an open concept living and dining area and a functional layout. The kitchen has ample cabinetry, along with an in unit laundry closet with a washer and dryer for added convenience. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy. The primary suite includes a walk in closet, ceiling fan, and en suite bath. The secondary bedroom is located adjacent to a full bathroom, ideal for guests or shared living. First floor location offers easy access with no stairs. Water may be included (confirm with listing details). Community amenities include a swimming pool, tennis courts, and a clubhouse, offering a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. Located near SR 408, Semoran Blvd, and Conway Rd, with proximity to shopping, dining, and daily conveniences, including Publix and Walmart.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 851.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Private
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: House of Mangement Enterprises, Inc.
  • Association Phone: (407) 447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-23-30-8192-05-503
  • Unit Number: 503
  • View: City
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4004 Atrium Drive 4, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,495.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

4004 Atrium Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ventura Golf Course Community! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the second floor, offering privacy and a peaceful setting. The home features a bright, open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: O6362148
  2. Provided by JC PREMIUM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Michigan Street 3232, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,595.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5550 Michigan Street 3232 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Resort style condo is a MUST SEE!!!! 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom centrally located. Enjoy the pool view from your balcony of this 2nd floor condo with resort style amenities including two pools, Jacuz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.85 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400555
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Jessica Martinez Cestero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4862 Semoran Boulevard 2002, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,395.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4862 Semoran Boulevard 2002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable 2 bedroom 2 bath 1st floor condo. Close to transportation, restaurants and expressways. NO PETS!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393988
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Joyce Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2/2 is partially furnished for your convenience. Landlord will consider 12 month lease or 6 months. Pets considered on a case by case basis.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402871
  2. Provided by ROSEMONT REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Susie Richetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6031 Scotchwood Glen 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,650.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

6031 Scotchwood Glen 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, second floor. Ready to move in. Washer and dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.63 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144765
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5533 Chrishire Way F201, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5533 Chrishire Way F201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent in Orlando, FL 32822 ; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C, NO Pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403726
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Semoran Boulevard 11, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3100 Semoran Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath ground floor condo in the gated Club Villas at Wimbledon Park. Tile floors throughout, bright open layout, and screened patio. Enjoy resort style amenitiespool, tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6358662
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yigit Orer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Village Circle 6020, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,440.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6020 Village Circle 6020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your chance to call this charming second floor condo in Village Square home! Enjoy the added convenience of extra storage space located on the first floor. Inside, the spacious primary bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.87 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395932
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Pershing Pointe Place 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4326 Pershing Pointe Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium ideally situated in the heart of Orlando. This second floor unit features a spacious open concept layout, and tastefully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387255
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Victor De Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3298 Semoran Boulevard 24, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,450.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3298 Semoran Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2ND FLOOR is located in Wimbledon Park and is conveniently situated on Semoran Blvd. Only 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport and less than 30 minutes from Downtown, UCF,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141617
  2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice