8995 Azalea Sands Lane 2801, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147774 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8995 Azalea Sands Lane 2801
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1858
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2718 / -81.6514
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Champions Club Condo Ph 28
  • Building: Champions Club Condo Ph 28
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • Contact: Christopher Vitale
  • 407-566-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience upscale comfort and effortless living in this beautiful ground floor condo in the highly sought after Champions Club Condominiums within the ChampionsGate resort community. This spacious two bedroom, two bath home offers a thoughtfully designed layout, perfect for low maintenance living. The open concept layout seamlessly blends the kitchen, dining, and living areas, all enhanced by stylish hard surface flooring throughout. The newly updated kitchen features modern finishes and brand new appliances, while smart home conveniencesincluding an app supported alarm system, thermostat, washer, dryer, and refrigeratorbring added ease and efficiency to everyday living. An attached one car garage and a private screened in patio add both convenience and charm, creating the perfect setting for indoor outdoor living. As a resident of this gated community, youll enjoy access to the exceptional Oasis Clubhouse and its impressive array of resort style amenities. Relax or play in the expansive pool area featuring a lazy river, water slide, and splash park, along with a poolside tiki bar and private cabanas. Stay active at the fully equipped fitness center, on the tennis, pickleball, or volleyball courts, or tee off at the communitys championship golf courses, including a premier 18 hole course. For entertainment and leisure, residents can take advantage of the movie theater, game room, and on site dining at the Clubhouse Grilloffering a vibrant lifestyle with endless opportunities to unwind and enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1409.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tisha Henry
  • Association Phone: 4076538131
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: CHAMPIONS CLUB A CONDO PH 28 OR 5200/1626 BLDG 38 UNIT 2801
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5684-0028-2801
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2801
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: 0411
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8000 Tuscany Way 4305, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$225,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

8000 Tuscany Way 4305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unparalleled investment opportunity or claim your personal slice of paradise in Central Florida! This fully furnished, exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo stands as a true gem within Tus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133842
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5105, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$225,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tuscana Resort! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom third floor condo offers a peaceful view of forest and trees in the conservation area from the private balcony accessed thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373515
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Terrace Ridge Circle 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$225,000.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

102 Terrace Ridge Circle 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

~ fully furnished ideal short term rental/long term investment ~ move right in! ~ welcome to terrace ridge, where easy living meets a prime central florida location! This first floor unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377680
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Terrace Ridge Circle 114, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$229,500.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

114 Terrace Ridge Circle 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a lovely 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo on the second floor. All furniture are included, also washer and dryer. Open plan layout has a fully equipped kitchen which features a breakfast bar and buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099807
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Santa Santos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8933 Azalea Sands Lane 8933, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$230,000.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

8933 Azalea Sands Lane 8933 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxurious resort style living in the 24 hour manned, guard gated ChampionsGate community. This elegant 2 bedroom, 2 bath carriage style condo offers a bright open layout, a spacious kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382133
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Karyn Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Tuscany Way 4405, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$235,000.00 ($188.91 / sqft )

8000 Tuscany Way 4405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 4th Floor Retreat Minutes from Disney Welcome to your treetop escape in the gated Tuscana Resort. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 4th floor with elevator access, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334472
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Silvia Kinkela, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5301, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$236,500.00 ($190.11 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8010 Tuscany Way, a captivating haven nestled in the heart of Davenport, FL. This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is a jewel in the private gated community of Championgate. The hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8356462
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Mike Daquino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9-308, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$239,500.00 ($192.52 / sqft )

1301 Tuscan Terrace 9-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom/2 baths Condo for SALE NOT RENTAL RESTRICTIONS in Tuscana Resort, Champions Gate just minutes to Disney and all parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375028
  2. Provided by PFS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Galvez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8363 Bella Tierra Ct, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$239,999.00 ($136.67 / sqft )

8363 Bella Tierra Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

There are communities that are convenient and then there are communities that redefine what daily life can look like. Bella Trae at ChampionsGate is firmly in the second category. This beautifully m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149600
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Cordova Ibanez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Terrace Ridge Circle 302, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$240,000.00 ($148.88 / sqft )

302 Terrace Ridge Circle 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Terrace Ridge at Town Center, a gated community ideally located in Davenport, Florida, just minutes from ChampionsGate, Reunion, and the areas world famous theme parks, dining, and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372287
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frank Del Toro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice