2732 Gentle Rain Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147636 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2732 Gentle Rain Drive
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2820
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1943 / -81.6468
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Cascades Ph 2
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Diego Parra
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully single family home located in Davenport, just minutes from major shops, restaurants, and convenient access to I 4. This nearly new home (only 2 years old) offers modern living with all appliances included, including washer and dryer for your convenience. Enjoy added privacy with no rear neighbors in a quiet, well maintained community. The property features a total of 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a private In Law Suite with its own separate entrance, perfect for extended family or guests. With 2,120 sq ft of living space, this home also includes a versatile flex room ideal for a home office, study, or playroom. Conveniently located near a major hospital on Hwy 27, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Dont miss this well located and spacious rental opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2120.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-30-708005-015080
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5439 Meadow Walk Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,545.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

5439 Meadow Walk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Enjoy new construction, pet friendly living in the Wynnstone community of Davenport, FL. With 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this space is designed for growing families or work from home professionals.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388969
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3293 Ellsworth Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,545.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3293 Ellsworth Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Enjoy modern, pet friendly living in the vibrant community of Davenport, FL at this beautifully designed home on Ellsworth Avenue. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this residence offers a comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393582
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4732 Waltham Forest Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

4732 Waltham Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Next Generation Home in award winning Providence Golf & Country Club. This home is designed with a private in law suite fully equipped; with kitchenette, bathroom, bedroom, living room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148349
  2. Provided by FIRST INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTAT
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 James Paul Rd, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,550.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1106 James Paul Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful MOVE IN READY and FULLY FURNISHED home is situated in Astonia, a masterplan community of Lennar Homes in Davenport. Almost like new home, built in Dec 2022, in a wonderful quiet neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320175
  2. Provided by TOP LINE REALTY
  3. Contact Priya Rajan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1280 Cascades Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,550.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1280 Cascades Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! Located just minutes from world class theme parks and attractions, CASCADES is the perfect community to call home while enjoying the beautiful Florida lifestyle. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386012
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Helena Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4574 Terrasonesta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,595.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

4574 Terrasonesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfortable, modern living in this beautiful two story, 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome built 2019 in the desirable gated Oakmont Townhomes community (part of the popular Solterra Resort area in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394617
  2. Provided by ADVANCE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Ciaravino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4838 Waltham Forest Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,600.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

4838 Waltham Forest Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new never before lived in 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with 1,824 sq. ft. in the desirable Providence Golf & Country Club. Built by Lennar Homes, this modern residence offers an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346877
  2. Provided by MAVERICK REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Alejandro Del Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 Brentwood Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,600.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1810 Brentwood Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Brand new and ready to move in! 4 bedroom Townhome overlooking beautiful pond! The 24 hour guard gated resort style Golf and Country Club Community of Providence offer an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354394
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Larysa Tsyupenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1169 Cascades Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1169 Cascades Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious and well maintained home for rent in the desirable Cascades community in Davenport. This beautiful property features an open floor plan with a large living area, separate dining space, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391244
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Henry Buitrago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Knollwood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,600.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

456 Knollwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a gated community in Davenport. This well maintained, single story residence features an open floor plan with approximately 1,762 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395281
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lily Lassalle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice