1034 Bella Vida Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147598 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1034 Bella Vida Boulevard
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3456
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5415 / -81.1501
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Bella Vida
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Gloria Mejia
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, a separate office/flex space that can also be a 4th bedroom and spacious living area. Outside, youll find a welcoming front entry, and an attached 3 car garage. Layout consists of a Formal Dining Room with open arches to the Great Room, and Ceramic Tile throughout the first floor. Spacious kitchen equipped with 42 inch cabinets, Quartz island and kitchen countertops with modern backsplash, Walk in Pantry and Dining Nook with sliding glass door to the Fenced Backyard and Covered Lanai. Utility Room and spacious rooms are located in second floor. Exterior Upgrades include Brick pavers covering the driveway, entry walk, front porch and back porch. Stone Front Elevation, High Grade Vinyl Fence, Irrigation System, St. Augustine Lawn and Beautifully Landscaped Yard. A/C 2024, Roof 2023. Bella Vida is an exclusive, gated community in the highly desirable Avalon Park area. Close to shopping centers, schools, banks, restaurants, and hospitals. this home offers the perfect blend of security, comfort, and serenity. As you enter, youre greeted by a spacious and inviting living area that flows seamlessly into the heart of the home Quick access to main roads like FL 408, FL 417, and 528.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2532.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 84.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: BELLA VIDA 65/90 LOT 23
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-32-0606-00-230
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1338 Blackwater Pond Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$610,000.00 ($175.54 / sqft )

1338 Blackwater Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MORE PICTURES COMING SOON! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready 6 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in the desirable community of Blackwater Pond Drive. Enjoy Florida living at its best wi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502142
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Carolann Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15612 Montesino Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$589,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

15612 Montesino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home nestled within the gated community of Bella Vida, Avalon Park. This esteemed neighborhood is renowned for its exceptional schools, renowned amenities, and vibrant atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363862
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Shettle Huynh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13850 Carolina Laurel Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$625,000.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

13850 Carolina Laurel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in the highly desirable Avalon Park Northwest Village in Orlando. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, two story home offers 2,840 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946967
  2. Provided by COMPLETE REALTY
  3. Contact Wilsie Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1143 Willow Branch Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$550,000.00 ($146.24 / sqft )

1143 Willow Branch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, and spacious 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is situated in the digitally gated Avalon Lakes community. Upon entry, youre welcomed by a versatile formal living space featuring custom built i

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3761 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398680
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15461 Galbi Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$615,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15461 Galbi Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new roof! This well maintained home features spacious rooms and thoughtful design elements that create a welcoming atmosphere for comfortable dai

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390418
  2. Provided by ELITE REAL ESTATE & FINANCE LLC
  3. Contact Brice Gill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Cortona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$599,900.00 ($145.78 / sqft )

529 Cortona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in East Orlando. Featuring a brand new roof, both AC Units replaced in 2025 and recently remodeled ba

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403308
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Adolfo De Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15207 Perdido Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$550,000.00 ($156.74 / sqft )

15207 Perdido Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes feel like a project. This one feels ready. From the moment you step inside, 15207 perdido drive offers a comfortable, updated feel with space for everyone and flexibility for every season o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3509 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406677
  2. Provided by THE ROSENBLOOM TEAM
  3. Contact Cindy Rosenbloom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13619 Phoenix Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$549,900.00 ($151.99 / sqft )

13619 Phoenix Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a spacious bonus loft in the highly desirable Avalon Park community! Major updates provide peace of mind, including a brand NEW 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149004
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Shivon Dobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Fountain Coin Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$564,900.00 ($159.58 / sqft )

1213 Fountain Coin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2017 built single family home located in the sought after Reserve at Golden Isle community. Offering the perfect blend of modern efficiency and elegant design, this home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395802
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Brad Corbitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13555 Kitty Fork Road, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$539,000.00 ($155.78 / sqft )

13555 Kitty Fork Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This one is a must see!! Very lovely quiet and well maintained community in East Orlando just minutes from the 408,417 and the 528 and approximately 40 minutes to Cocoa Beach! Lots of shopping and res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403829
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS SE
  3. Contact Valerie Wanzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice