2306 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147524 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2306 Zaballina Place
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $680,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2945
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.311 / -81.6548
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Phase 3
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Douglas Pernia Duque, LLC
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey short term rental investment opportunity in Solara Resort! Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury townhome featuring professionally designed themed rooms with over $80,000 in upgrades and Corner Lot. Open concept layout with modern kitchen, spacious living area, and private pool perfect for guest entertainment. Active Airbnb listing with future bookings conveys, providing immediate income potential. Located minutes from top attractions, dining, and shopping with strong occupancy rates year round. Resort style amenities include pools, fitness center, dining, and more. HOA covers internet, landscaping, and resort amenities. Ideal for investors or vacation home buyers seeking luxury and cash flow from day one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Destin III
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2334.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 663.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Valerie Munoz
  • Association Phone: 407-479-5500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLARA PH 3 REPLAT PB 34 PGS 126-129 LOT 1R
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5288-0001-001R
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3051 Rockefeller Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$615,000.00 ($232.96 / sqft )

3051 Rockefeller Way More Like This

Stunning fully furnished 4BD/5BA townhouse just steps from the clubhouse and near the main entrance of Magic Village View. Ideal for investment or personal use. Features gourmet kitchen, full laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381214
  2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Valentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3045 Rockefeller Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$620,000.00 ($234.85 / sqft )

3045 Rockefeller Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3045 Rockefeller Way a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located just minutes from Disney! This stunning property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361668
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Island Village Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$624,990.00 ($251.00 / sqft )

1849 Island Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Anastasia end unit in Celebrations Island Village priced $23,000 $30,000 below comparable new builds, with the upgrades already done. Professionally refinished in white cabinetry throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139899
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Seashore Circle, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$625,990.00 ($243.86 / sqft )

1475 Seashore Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to The Amelia, a beautifully designed two story home in the highly sought after community of Celebration, FL, known for its charming, walkable streets, resort style amenities, and close proxim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396195
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2358 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$635,000.00 ($258.03 / sqft )

2358 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning short term rental home, Corner lot, fully furnished, Brand new. This townhouse is located in a luxury community, Solara Resort Vacation Villas, providing unforgettable memories to your future

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333495
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kelly De Lima Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2354 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$645,000.00 ($289.37 / sqft )

2354 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Style + Income Opportunity!!.This 2024 fully furnished townhouse at Solara Resort offers an excellent investment opportunity. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and 2,207 sq. ft., the home is design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381535
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marian Capriles Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1931 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$647,990.00 ($240.89 / sqft )

1931 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move In Ready Anastasia This 2 story end unit home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, and an open concept layout with soaring ceilings. Enjoy a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362349
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9120 Boracay Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($291.55 / sqft )

9120 Boracay Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller Financing available. The most Luxurious Short Term NEW BuILD IN KISSIMMEE 5 Bedroom Modern Townhome with Private Pool Fully Furnished and STR Ready near Disney! Welcome to this brand new lux

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324215
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruno Iarussi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2379 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$650,000.00 ($282.12 / sqft )

2379 Distant Sun Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Vacation Home in the Heart of Solara Resort Close to Disney! Fully furnished Brand NEW vacation home located in the sought after Solara Resort. This beautifully designed property offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310504
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rosa Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1943 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$651,990.00 ($242.38 / sqft )

1943 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY GREAT INCENTIVES The Anastasia is a beautifully designed 2 story end unit featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car attached garage. With 94 ceilings on the first floor and 9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362547
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice