11987 Globe Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147450 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11987 Globe Street
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2445
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4414 / -81.2162
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Starwood Ph N1a
  • Elementary School: Sun Blaze Elementary
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Florimhar Ruiz Useche
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the modern lifestyle you deserve in Lake Nona! Discover this stunning single story home, thoughtfully designed to provide comfort, elegance, and functionality in every space. Its modern open concept layout creates a bright, spacious environmentperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. What makes this home stand out: Spacious open living area, ideal for creating unforgettable moments Bedrooms with modern, roomy closets designed for organization and comfort Garage with built in shelving and storage cabinets for added functionality Contemporary design that blends style, comfort, and practicality Single story layout for enhanced accessibility and convenience Prime location: Located in the heart of one of the most modern and rapidly growing areas of Lake Nonaone of Orlandos most desirable communities. Just steps away from: The new Lake Nona Innovation High School The new Elementary School opening this August This makes it an ideal choice for families seeking quality living, top tier education, and a smart investment. Enjoy a lifestyle surrounded by innovation, growth, and a vibrant community, with everything you need just minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1698.00
School Information
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-31-1996-00-630
  • View: City
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11701 Language Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,500.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

11701 Language Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Storey Park! This beautiful two story residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the main house, offering an open concept kitchen that flows seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143216
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11200 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the highly desirable Storey Park community in Lake Nona. This well maintained property features a spacious and functional floor plan, modern finishes, and plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147982
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11432 Rhyme Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,299.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

11432 Rhyme Avenue Green Listing More Like This

This spacious 2023 BRAND NEW 5 bed/3 bath 2461 sqft, two story SOLAR energy saving home is located in the medical city Lake Nona and the desirable Storey Park community. A spacious two story home, the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402879
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Ya Lan Chien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9957 Oak Quarry Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$4,050.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

9957 Oak Quarry Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience effortless luxury in this beautifully appointed single story residence in gated La Vina. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blends refined details with everyday convenience: a chef ready k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374089
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14013 Budworth Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,600.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

14013 Budworth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious 24 hour guard gated community of Eagle Creek, this expansive two story estate offers an unparalleled lifestyle in the heart of Orlandos Lake Nona area. Boasting 6 genero

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396651
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Elsa Garzon-Heinrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9715 Introduction Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,695.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

9715 Introduction Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LOW UTILITIES !! This 2023 home by Lennar Homes is only 7 months old!, equipped with solar efficienty, located in the desirable Storey Park neighborhood featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths with a beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911125
  2. Provided by KIMBRIDGE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Butts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9799 Winnington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,100.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

9799 Winnington Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Townhome for Rent in Eagle Creek, Lake Nona | Gated Golf Community Near Medical City Welcome to this beautifully designed 2 story townhome for rent in Eagle Creek, one of Lake Nonas most sou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396458
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12948 Moss Park Ridge Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,299.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

12948 Moss Park Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, large 2 story home! Features 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, mature landscaping, and a huge backyard! As you enter the foyer, you will notice the open floor plan, which boasts over 3,474 sq/ft an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401074
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PROPERTY BROKER
  3. Contact Rajesh Chhelavda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11821 Founders Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,100.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

11821 Founders Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! Internet and Cable are included. Experience luxury living in this stunning, brand new 4 bedroom, 2,322 sq. ft. home in the sought after MERIDIAN PARK/STARWOOD Lake Nona area. Ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149315
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10665 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,250.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

10665 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful golf front townhouse in Lake Nona, Eagle Creek! With amazing golf course views in the backyard, this is a rare opportunity to live in a one of a kind townhouse. Featuring 4 bedrooms / 3.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2829 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399082
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Seda Gulliver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice