207 Begonia Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147428 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 207 Begonia Lane
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,925
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1670
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0573 / -81.4985
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Provided by: TRANSCEND REALTY
  • Contact: Jacob Hara
  • 407-518-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be the next to enjoy this stunning, nearly brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located on the Polk County side of Poinciana. Featuring a bright open layout with ceramic tile flooring throughout, this home offers both style and durability for everyday living. The show stopping kitchen is perfect for entertaining, with a large island/breakfast bar, upgraded cabinetry with soft close features, stainless steel appliances, and abundant counter space. A cozy breakfast nook and modern lighting add to the homes warm and inviting feel. Enjoy an indoor laundry room and beautifully upgraded bathrooms, including marble style tile and a sleek glass shower in the primary suite. Designed for comfort and gatherings, this home is perfect for relaxing evenings or hosting family and friends. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, schools, hospitals, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Dont miss outschedule your showing today! *** SECTION 8 IS NOT ACCEPTED. All Innovation Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45.00/month which includes liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), on demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application. Price may be reduced depending on tenants desire to add pest control and/or provide proof of adequate insurance coverage. HOW TO APPLY: 1. Visit the website of Innovation Property Management, Inc. 2. Click "Rentals" at the top of the page. 3. Find the rental unit you are interested in on the list and click "Apply Now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1623.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-10-935240-823220
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 820 Flag Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,745.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

820 Flag Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This pet friendly home features modern finishes and a functional layout with ample kitchen storage, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light throughout. The private yard offers space suitable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354226
  2. Provided by MAIN STREET RENEWAL LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Finch Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,749.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

539 Finch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! Live in this 4 BD/2 BA Home in Poinciana! Live in this amazing, UPGRADED 4BR/2BA home on an oversized lot located in the lovely community of Poinciana! This home was built for the con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138597
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Minnow Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1731 Minnow Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FOR RENT: One Story Single Family House vacant and ready to move in. This beautiful home features a split floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2 car garage. It's very convenient to schools, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,725.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139863
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Sylvain Sara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,750.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this bright and beautifully home in the award winning 55+ community of Solivita. This home is perfectly situated on a private conservation lot and just steps away from the community po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145362
  2. Provided by RIGHT TRACK REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Spear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Trout Way A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

10 Trout Way A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this charming duplex that combines comfort and style in the heart of Florida. With spacious layouts and bright rooms, this home is ideal for families or investors alike. Enjoy a modern kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147643
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Jarnac Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

819 Jarnac Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful House! spacious 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and a perfect open flor plan for your family,! As you enter the house it features dinning and living room, tile flooring throughout the house that extends

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149070
  2. Provided by HS INVESTMENTS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolina Flores Espinoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Trout Way A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

12 Trout Way A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! Discover this charming duplex that combines comfort and style in the heart of Florida. With spacious layouts and bright rooms, this home is ideal for families or investors alike. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149135
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Trout Way B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

12 Trout Way B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149139
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Trout Way A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

21 Trout Way A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149151
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Trout Way B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

21 Trout Way B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149153
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice