3021 Aaron Burr Avenue 3, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3021 Aaron Burr Avenue 3
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1090
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5835 / -81.289
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Colonies
  • Building: Colonies
  • Elementary School: Cheney Elem
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Provided by: NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Daiana Garcia Medrano
  • 818-268-9917
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Townhouse opportunityideal for either personal residence or investmentfeaturing 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Conveniently located near supermarkets, shops, universities, and public transportation. At closing, all outstanding HOA special assessments will be paid off. The Townhome is rent $1,600. The unit is located in Winter Park Area HOME GUARANTY OF AMERICA HWA 13 MONTH INCLUDED.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1090.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Cheney Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478.64
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: the Colonies Comdominiun Association
  • Association Phone: 407-671-2030
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: THE COLONIES CONDO CB 4/69 UNIT 3 BLDG L
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 11-22-30-8010-12-030
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 126 Scottsdale Square 126, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$150,000.00 ($138.25 / sqft )

126 Scottsdale Square 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity to own this second floor, 2 bedroom, 1/1 bath condo in a Conveniently location close to healthy centers, excellent schools, restaurants and shopping with easy access to Costco,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140472
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Lewfield Circle 144, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$137,000.00 ($202.07 / sqft )

144 Lewfield Circle 144 Reduced More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Beautiful 2nd floor corner condo in desirable Winter Park, featuring 1 bed/1 bath, open concept living/dining area and balcony. 2018 ROOF. Move in ready and conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390043
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 291 Lewfield Circle 291, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$144,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

291 Lewfield Circle 291 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best patio views in this community. Enjoy easy living in this cozy, open concept first floor condo located in a desirable Winter Park community. Step out onto your newly screened in patio a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382547
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Barbara Coy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Lewfield Circle 302, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$145,000.00 ($188.80 / sqft )

302 Lewfield Circle 302 More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Winter Park, this inviting one bedroom, one bath residence offers effortless living in one of Central Floridas most desirable locations. The thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380160
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Lewfield Circle 189, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$155,000.00 ($201.82 / sqft )

189 Lewfield Circle 189 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of the Winter Park lifestyle in this beautifully updated first floor condo that blends comfort, convenience, and value in one irresistible package. Step inside to a bright, welcomi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382436
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Yusmila Adames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3027 Aaron Burr Avenue L1, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$165,000.00 ($151.38 / sqft )

3027 Aaron Burr Avenue L1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully renovated two story condo offering the perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 updated bathrooms, this home has been though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390662
  2. Provided by STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
  3. Contact Rosa Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Daniel Webster Drive M7, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$165,000.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

7300 Daniel Webster Drive M7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunningly updated two story condo that perfectly combines modern elegance with everyday comfort. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home has been thoughtfully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388668
  2. Provided by STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
  3. Contact Rosa Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3651 Goldenrod Road D102, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$160,000.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

3651 Goldenrod Road D102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Lancelot at Winter Park community, offering the perfect blend of comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401114
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Munkberg Bianca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7429 Daniel Webster Drive 14 (#c), WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$133,000.00 ($128.38 / sqft )

7429 Daniel Webster Drive 14 (#c) Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Winter Park! Perfectly positioned for both convenience and lifestyle, this home offers quick access to the 408 Expres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400425
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Uzi Husain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Lewfield Circle 262, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$159,000.00 ($207.03 / sqft )

262 Lewfield Circle 262 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this freshly painted, pool view unit. Updates include new vinyl plank flooring throughout, new lighting, window coverings and a new tub/shower fixtures in the bathroom! Residents enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Andrew Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice