7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 121, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147172 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 121
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2744 / -81.5933
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Spectrum At Reunion Condo Ph 1
  • Building: Spectrum At Reunion Condo Ph 10
  • Provided by: TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ricardo Remak
  • 863-512-5238
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2+ bathroom residence offering a perfect blend of modern style, functionality, and low maintenance living. From the moment you enter, youre welcomed by an expansive open concept layout filled with natural light, sleek tile flooring, and clean contemporary lines throughout. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a stunning chef inspired kitchen, featuring a large quartz island, flat panel cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and elegant pendant lightingperfect for entertaining or everyday living. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with generous space, plush carpeting, abundant natural light, and a spa like ensuite bathroom complete with dual vanities, oversized mirrors, and a glass enclosed walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office, all designed with comfort and simplicity in mind. Step outside to your private, fully fenced patio with premium paver flooringideal for outdoor dining, relaxing, or entertaining guests in a low maintenance setting. Additional highlights include: Bright, open concept floor plan Modern neutral color palette throughout High ceilings and recessed lighting Energy efficient features Dedicated laundry space Ample storage and clean, minimalist finishes Located in a beautifully maintained community with contemporary architecture and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers both style and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 813.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SPECTRUM AT REUNION CONDO PH 10 OR 6579/2191 UNIT 7760-121
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-5746-0010-1210
  • Unit Number: 121
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8901 Legacy Court 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,900.00 ($2,060.31 / sqft )

8901 Legacy Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated Legacy Dunes Resort, this beautifully furnished end unit second floor condo at 8901 Legacy Ct #2 201 offers a rare combination of privacy, tranquil lake views, and resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 131 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958975
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Hubbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 511, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,999.00 ($538.92 / sqft )

3151 Sunset Walk Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience vibrant resort style living at 3151 Sunset Walk Dr, Suite 511a beautifully appointed condo hotel unit located within Embassy Suites by Hilton. This studio style suite offers stunning views,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395359
  2. Provided by BROKER HUB REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Robert Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Siena Palm Drive 101, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($214.68 / sqft )

720 Siena Palm Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home the this Ground Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Siena at Celebration. Recently renovated with new flooring, Light fixtures and freshly painted, this condo offers a spacious split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120372
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112, REUNION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($182.97 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! RESORT STYLE OPPORTUNITY! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condominium in Spectrum at Reunion offers over 1,500 sq. ft. of living space designed for both comfort and income potential. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134961
  2. Provided by PRIME DISTRICT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rod Bostic, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3163 Britannia Boulevard C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$277,500.00 ($169.41 / sqft )

3163 Britannia Boulevard C More Like This

VACANT AGAIN!! COME SEE THIS BEAUTIFUL CONDO. This spacious condo is a rare find with 3 bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms. The open plan living area has a family room with 50" flat screen TV, fully stocked

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6158911
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Dunes Court 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$279,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

8836 Dunes Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Condo Prime Location, Fully Furnished & Airbnb Ready Welcome to your dream investment or future home! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344221
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Pizzamiglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2774 Almaton Loop 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$279,000.00 ($258.09 / sqft )

2774 Almaton Loop 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished and well decorated vacation home just minutes from Walt Disney World. Perfectly located near shopping, dining and everyday conveniences including Walmart and gas statio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368621
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lucia Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Oakwater Drive 2824, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$279,900.00 ($191.06 / sqft )

2824 Oakwater Drive 2824 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey Investment Opportunity Near Disney Discover this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo featuring a private screened in porch and an attached garage the perfect blend of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138067
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Ortega Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8707 Knightsbridge Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$279,900.00 ($153.79 / sqft )

8707 Knightsbridge Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This rare 4 bed 3 bath condo is fully furnished, turn key and sits in the highly desired and gated community, villas at island club. There are two primary suites, two add

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397982
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Schon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Oakwater Drive 2820, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$280,000.00 ($138.75 / sqft )

2820 Oakwater Drive 2820 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Seller may contribute toward 6 months of HOA fees or buyer rate buy down. Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo townhouse. Boasting the largest floor plan available, this spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319027
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Maria Zapata Sevilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice