1421b Stickley Avenue, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147083 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1421b Stickley Avenue
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 759
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2958 / -81.5517
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration Area 05
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  • Contact: Dane Bradley
  • 407-566-8009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1 bedroom, 1 bath garage apartment located in Artisan Park on the Preserve. Great location and spacious! Perfect for one person or a couple. Just minutes away from beautiful walking trails. Inside laundry. Includes access to Artisan Park Clubhouse. Live the Celebration Lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 759.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP 407-566-8009
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2847-0001-1360
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,749.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911015
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Angel Olaves Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8917 Legacy Court 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8917 Legacy Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo at Legacy Dunes Fully Furnished! Ready to move in! This beautifully furnished second floor condo is just 4 miles from Disney, offering the perfect combination of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348940
  2. Provided by BELLA VIEW REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Perotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Coconut Palm Way 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,750.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

8101 Coconut Palm Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

3Bed 2Bath second floor condo in Kissimmee offers a bright and spacious 1,268 sq. ft. layout featuring a split bedroom design that provides added privacy. The home includes a fully equipped kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396476
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 571 Water Street 571, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,755.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

571 Water Street 571 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 571 Water St., Celebration, FL 34747, a charming FURNISHED one bedroom, one bathroom residence nestled in the heart of Celebration, FL. This furnished home boasts a newer carpet and a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146866
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8722 Rain Forest Place A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,795.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8722 Rain Forest Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable gated community of Island Club Villas. Perfectly situated near Kissimmees shopping, r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138862
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3123 Sun Lake Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3123 Sun Lake Court A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$900 off 1st months rent. Now available for rent! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo is located in a small gated community just off Highway 192 in Kissimmee minutes from shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134799
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3176 Feltrim Place 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3176 Feltrim Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular opportunity to live just 10 minutes from Disney in a beautifully furnished, first floor condominium, fully equipped and truly move in ready!!! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144091
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Oakwater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2835 Oakwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UNDER 3 Miles to DISNEY PROPERTY. Walmart DIRECTLY NEXT DOOR. This BEAUTIFUL 2 Bed Condo Unit With SCREENED BALCONY and 1 CAR GARAGE comes *COMPLETELY FURNISHED. You will love being able to walk to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145620
  2. Provided by TOP AGENCY REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7602 Long Island Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

7602 Long Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well appointed townhome located in a desirable gated community in Kissimmee. The first floor features tile flooring throughout, while th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371310
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Celebration  209, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,810.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

280 Celebration 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONDO, 2nd Floor, 1 bed with sunroom/den(could be 2nd bedroom). All appliances. Elevator. Concierge Trash. FULL SIZE WASHER AND DRYER. New AC and water heater. Close to clubhouse and pool. 2 separate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144899
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice