2600 London Bridge Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147079 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2600 London Bridge Court
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1446
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4049 / -81.411
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Sky Lake South
  • Provided by: SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  • Contact: Cheri Cortes
  • 407-348-5678
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a corner unit townhome located on a cul de sac close to the playground and features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with parking for 2 vehicles. The interior of this home has been freshly painted and has ceramic tile though out. The living roomand kitchen overlook the screen enclosed patio. On the screen enclosed patio, there is a laundry room with full size washer/dryer hookups. The rear yard is fenced. The tenant is responsible for lawn care. Schedule your showing today! It wont last long! Application and criteria are attached to the listing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1218.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LELAND MANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-29-8110-00-770
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1436, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

13838 Fairway Island Drive 1436 Virtual Tour More Like This

beautiful remodeled 2/2 at the heart of hunters creek , fully furnished ready for you and your family .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397025
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12204 Wild Iris Way 103, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

12204 Wild Iris Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious 1 car garage located in the desirable gated Villanova community. This well maintained unit features high ceilings, tile flooring throughout the main l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376944
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11732 Cuxham Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

11732 Cuxham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located in the highly desirable Young Pine / Cypress Lakes area of East Orlando. This inviting residence blends modern comfort with thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504442
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ting Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11019 Yorkshire Ridge Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,850.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

11019 Yorkshire Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained rental home located on a quiet cul de sac in South Orlando. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light. The kitchen provides am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Judith Enelus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12020 Villanova Dr  105, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

12020 Villanova Dr 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

At Villanova at Hunter's Creek Apartments in Orlando, you will experience stylish living. Hunter's Creek is considered one of the best places to live in Florida. Preferred by families because of its g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107684
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Karina Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12203 Wild Iris Way  112, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

12203 Wild Iris Way 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome Available for Immediate Move In Gated Community in Hunters Creek! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded and fully furnished townhome located in the desirable Villanova Gated community in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390583
  2. Provided by HANG SENG REALTY , INC
  3. Contact Huimei Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 Reston Road 2211, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2015 Reston Road 2211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedrooms, 2 bath condo in the desired Hunters's Creek area. Granite counters top, stainless steel appliances. TwoFrench doors, from the living and the master to a peaceful wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110796
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,995.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837 More Like This

This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the third floor and has a beautiful screened balcony to relax and unwind. It features a great room, split floor plan & designated covered parking and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143323
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13361 Mallard Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

13361 Mallard Cove Boulevard More Like This

Available July 20, 2026! Updated pictures coming soon. This is a 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath lake front (Mallard Lake) in Hunters Creek. You can have your morning coffee in the screened porch watching the duc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332565
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13548 Turtle Marsh Loop 413, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,200.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

13548 Turtle Marsh Loop 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained condo featuring a functional open layout with bright living spaces and comfortable bedroom areas. This unit offers a modern kitchen, ample storage, and a private balcony ideal for rela

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148987
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Greysy Ysea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice