1375 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1375 Captiva Cove
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8302 / -81.3358
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Townhomes At Rivers Edge
  • Elementary School: Bentley Elementary
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Silis Marquez Leon
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The sellers are HIGHLY MOTIVATED and offering up to $7,000 toward buyers closing costs creating a rare opportunity to significantly reduce your out of pocket expenses. Location, lifestyle, and a powerful financial advantagethis beautifully maintained townhome in the heart of Sanford is an exceptional opportunity in todays market. Perfectly positioned with immediate access to I 4, youre just minutes from Lake Mary, Downtown Orlando, and major employment centersoffering both convenience and connectivity without compromising comfort. Zoned for highly rated Seminole County schools, one of the most desirable districts in Central Florida, adding long term value and peace of mind. Enjoy being surrounded by everything you needshopping, dining, grocery stores, and lifestyle destinationsall just minutes away. Spend your weekends exploring Historic Downtown Sanford, known for its lakefront dining, vibrant breweries, and year round community events. Healthcare is easily accessible with HCA Florida Lake Monroe Hospital and multiple medical facilities nearby. Ideal for first time buyers, professionals, or savvy investors seeking strong appreciation potential and high rental demand in a rapidly growing area. Homes that combine prime location, lifestyle, and immediate financial benefit like this do not last. Schedule your private showing today and take advantage of this opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1714.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 239.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Top Notch Association Management
  • Association Phone: 407-644-4406
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 TOWNHOMES AT RIVERS EDGE PLAT BOOK 87 PAGES 10-13
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-19-30-5VW-0000-0170
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1422 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$375,000.00 ($147.64 / sqft )

1422 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1422 Travertine Terrace! Nestled within a beautiful gated community in an unbeatable location, this townhome offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and more. This spacious res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406052
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Sims LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Venice Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$385,000.00 ($139.14 / sqft )

632 Venice Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Terracina at Lake Forest in Sanford. This home offers a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402269
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 543 Southern Edge Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$386,990.00 ($196.34 / sqft )

543 Southern Edge Way New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Zero Energy Ready Home offering 1,544 sq. ft. of thoughtfully crafted living space in Sanford, complete with a 1 car garage and a layout id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393333
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cape Honeysuckle Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$390,000.00 ($193.07 / sqft )

170 Cape Honeysuckle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 full bath End unit townhome in the gated community of the Towns at Lake Monroe Commons NO CDD! $20,000 BELOW APPRAISED MARKET VALUE, see attachments, is now available! The sell

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385213
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Michelle Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 Factors Walk Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$394,900.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

5335 Factors Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most sought after communitiesSavannah Park at Heathrowwhere comfort, style, and convenience come together in this beautifully upgraded gated townhome. Situated on a rare oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401635
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Partha Vustepalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Southern Edge Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$395,990.00 ($208.42 / sqft )

539 Southern Edge Way New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Zero Energy Ready townhome offering 1,635 sq ft of thoughtfully crafted living space in Sanford, complete with a 1 car garage and a functio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$397,500.00 ($177.69 / sqft )

1371 Captiva Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1371 Captiva Cove, a stunning 2023 built home in one of Sanfords most desirable gated communities just minutes from historic downtown Sanfords vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384208
  2. Provided by MLSB THE BUREAU POWERED BY CAROM REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Wilhelm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2386 Prickly Pear Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$399,000.00 ($193.03 / sqft )

2386 Prickly Pear Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine stepping into this lovely 4 bed, 3 bath townhome! it's truly a fantastic find: this end unit gives you that extra space and light we all appreciate. The layout is super flexible: a full bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446638
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Scott Nance LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5327 Factors Walk Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$400,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

5327 Factors Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously cared for townhome in the highly desirable, gated community of Savannah Park. This spacious end unit offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, featuring a convenient primary su

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400223
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Adaniel Zoga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$425,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

1102 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse offering comfort and style in the heart of Central Florida. Upgrades include a new A/C unit (2025) and a newer roof (2021). Enjoy mornings on the screened lanai w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354612
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Jiwa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice