8040 Lost Shaker Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146823 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $3,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1948
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3357 / -81.6082
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 6
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Nikki Felix
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Time to Live the Resort life in MARGARITAVILLE RESORT ORLANDO! Rent Includes: Phone, Cable, Internet, Garbage, Landscaping and Pest Control. There are 4 great size bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms The kitchen is open to the living room and has an upgraded subway tile backsplash. There is tile and ceiling fans throughout the home (no carpet). The second and third floor has front balcony Access with firework views. There is a $200 utility credit, tenant is responsible to pay anything above the $200 total combined utilities (Electric, Gas and Water). Pets allowed This resort has a unique set up. So much is walkable, including an H20 Water Park, Sunset Walk which has restaurants, bars, live Music, Target, Ulta and More! You are centrally located for so many theme parks, Disney, Universal, SeaWorld Gatorland and more. First/Last Month, security deposit, application, proof of income, background, credit/eviction checks are required. Membership to the Fins Up Beach Club is available for $200 a month. It includes access to All Resort Pools, the Gym, the Resort Shuttle and the free transportation Shuttle to the parks
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1948.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narewood
  • Association Phone: 4077052190 x224
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5006-0001-0700
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,350.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Must See! Elegant fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome featuring direct golf course views, situated within Reunion Resort beside the Bears Den Jack Nicklaus Clubhouse, facing the 18th fair

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399535
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2979 Castaway Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,400.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2979 Castaway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCK IN YOUR FUTURE HOME! AMAZING VILLA AT MARGARITAVILLE RESORT ORLANDO. This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath villa available for long term rental. Utilities included! Electric and water are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386387
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Mirasol Circle 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,400.00 ($22.37 / sqft )

509 Mirasol Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit located on the ground floor in the highly desirable community of Mirasol at Celebration. This well designed c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390483
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jessica Cueva PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Mirasol Circle 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,400.00 ($22.37 / sqft )

509 Mirasol Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397354
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jessica Cueva PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8081 Dreamsicle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,400.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

8081 Dreamsicle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased ~ available for move in on 6/1/26 your future home awaits! Beautiful fully furnished cottage available for long term rental at margaritaville resort orlando with large backyard and p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405871
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,450.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusivity, Luxury and a place to LIVE & VACATION everyday. Why not take advantage of the amenities, bar and more while living the life. Work Hard, Play Hard! This is most certainly the place to do i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097547
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Lisa Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,450.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2521 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home located just minutes from the Disney Parks! It is a 5 bedrooms , 4 full bathrooms, two car garage, with a heated screened swimming pool. This home features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404281
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jansley Braz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 224, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,500.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Includes Reunion Gold Membership with Water Park & Golf Access** Discover your perfect rental in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo at Spectrum Reunion Resorts. With an open concept layout, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146327
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,500.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect rental in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo at Spectrum Reunion Resorts. With an open concept layout, this modern home features a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147415
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2468 Celebration Boulevard, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

2468 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Stunning New Construction Townhome in Celebrations Island Village! Welcome to this beautiful brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome perfectly situated in the highly sought after Island Village commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362449
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice