4807 Normandy 202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146796 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4807 Normandy 202
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4964 / -81.4433
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Townes Of Southgate Condo
  • Building: Townes Of Southgate Condo
  • Elementary School: Millennia
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Eve Metlis
  • 407-298-8800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Top floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Townes of Southgate near The Mall at Millenia and close to I4, offering vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open living/dining layout with large windows overlooking a screened patio and green space. Kitchen is open to the dinette and family room with ample cabinetry and updated appliances (replaced 2020), including a new oven with glass ceramic cooktop (2026). Split bedroom layout provides privacy, with the primary suite positioned at the end of the hall featuring a walk in closet and en suite bath with dual sinks, separate shower, and private water closet. Guest bedroom includes space for a window seat and is adjacent to the hall bath with tub/shower combo, linen storage, and a newly installed toilet. Interior features include neutral paint, carpet in living areas, ceramic tile in wet areas, a newer AC system, and in unit washer and dryer. Screened patio includes a large exterior storage closet. Assigned covered carport parking plus guest parking available. Unit is located adjacent to one of two community pools and near tennis courts. Community amenities include two pools, tennis courts, exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, pest control, and escrow reserves. Built in 1988 and centrally located, close to shopping, dining, and major roadways with access to Downtown Orlando, Universal Orlando Resort, and area employment corridors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Millennia Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Guest, Reserved, Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Water Available, Water Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Denise Mabat
  • Association Phone: 407-788- 6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF SOUTHGATE CONDO PHASE A OR 3985/2257 UNIT 202 BLDG A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-23-29-8101-01-202
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5148 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($177.13 / sqft )

5148 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

A splendid and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offering both comfort and investment potential! This home showcases gleaming tile flooring throughout the main living areas and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341297
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Wally Gilmour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1610, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($167.95 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community with 24 hour security. Gym, Fishing Pier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398438
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$200,000.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready second floor condo. First time Home buyer or investors dream. Location, location, location in a gated community located in Summergate. Right in Central Florida. Walking distanc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333147
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Christian Ngoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4846 Pebble Beach  1010b, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$160,000.00 ($87.24 / sqft )

4846 Pebble Beach 1010b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Beautiful property 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Great location close to restaurants and Universal Studios . Has two master suits, includes all stainless steel kitchen appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,834.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364576
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosmery Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$190,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors opportunity!! Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bath condo on upscale resort like condominium full of amenites as 3 pools, fitness center, clubhouse bowling alley, sauna and others. Location is super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134546
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 438, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$187,000.00 ($180.33 / sqft )

3325 Kirkman Road 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this spacious two bedroom, two bath condo located on the third floor at 3325 Kirkman Rd, Unit 438, in Orlando, Florida. With high ceilings that create an airy ambiance, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4605 Gate Place 05, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$185,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

4605 Gate Place 05 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR CONVENIENCE ANS FULLY FURNISHED! Experience effortless living in this immaculate, move in ready condo located in the sought after Townes of Southgate community. This desirable first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388817
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Luciana Amorim Panajotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully located condo in the desirable Metrowest area of Orlando. Situated on the second floor and positioned between units, this home is energy efficient, quiet, and full of natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345859
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Maria Kaftanovskaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 420, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$210,000.00 ($186.01 / sqft )

3325 Kirkman Road 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and fully furnished 2/2 condo with Den, located in the highly desirable Grand Reserve at Kirkman. Property is leased at $2,100/month from 09/15/2025 to 09/14/2026, providing immediate rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452051
  2. Provided by TRUST REALTY TEAM
  3. Contact Daylin Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$169,000.00 ($124.08 / sqft )

5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Reduced! Convenient First Floor Condo at The Palms in Metrowest Great Investment or Perfect Place to Call HOME! Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360603
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice