1118 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1118 Park Ridge Circle
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1403
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2995 / -81.4697
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Lake Berkley Residence
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Brendy Calderon
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    High performing, income producing short term rental in one of Kissimmees most desirable vacation rental communities. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is a true turnkey investment, already generating consistent income with proven occupancy and rental history in place. Designed for maximum ROI, the property offers a functional open layout, strong guest appeal, and comes fully equipped to continue operations immediatelyno setup needed. Located in a gated, resort style community with high demand amenities including multiple pools, spa, fitness center, and recreational areas that drive repeat bookings. Strategically positioned just minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions, ensuring year round rental demand and strong booking potential. An exceptional opportunity for investors seeking a ready to cash flow asset in a high traffic short term rental market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1291.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beacon Community Managment
  • Association Phone: 4074941099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: LAKE BERKLEY RESORT VILLAS PHASE 2 PB 13 PGS 4-5 BLK 18 LOT 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-3759-0018-0040
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Enclave Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$239,900.00 ($262.47 / sqft )

3126 Enclave Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Come and see this beautiful condo in a prime location, this well maintained home offers comfort and convenience ideally situated within walking distance to shopping plaza

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147197
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Liz Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$240,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

1150 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1150 South Beach Circle This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom fully furnished townhouse in the gated Fiesta Key resort community. Walk through the front door into an open plan kitchen / Living room combinatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143781
  2. Provided by FRONTLINE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alan Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1086 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$240,000.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

1086 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE LIVING WITH INCOME POTENTIAL! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the guard gated community of Lake Berkley Resort Villas. This fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375057
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Park Terrace Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$240,000.00 ($172.79 / sqft )

910 Park Terrace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome sits within the guard gated community of Lake Berkley Resort in Kissimmee. Approved for short term rentals, it offers an ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403973
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4561 Yellowgold Road E 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$244,900.00 ($188.97 / sqft )

4561 Yellowgold Road E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4561 Yellowgold Road, located in the highly desirable Villas at Seven Dwarfs Lane community, offering the perfect blend of investment potential, vacation living, and everyday comfort. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146541
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4536 Teoli Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$245,000.00 ($147.86 / sqft )

4536 Teoli Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2023 built townhome in Kissimmee! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features an open concept design with elegant quartz countertops, contemporary finishes, and bright, comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145599
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Noelvys Hernandez Guillama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4562 Jonafree Lane 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$245,000.00 ($189.04 / sqft )

4562 Jonafree Lane 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Great location!! Located on one of the most popular avenues in Kissimmee,.just 10 min to Disney. Description: Unbeatable value!! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395092
  2. Provided by MACK 1 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Carlos De Pinho Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 South Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

1175 South Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Walking distance to community pool and tennis courts. Gated community. Zoned for Airbnb and will also make a great home. Enter through the front door into a hallway that has access to the half bath, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371164
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Eric Ortiz, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Sea World Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,900.00 ($237.55 / sqft )

3191 Sea World Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Renovated 2BR/2BA Fantasy World Club Villas A Rare Find Just Minutes From Disney! Step into one of the finest villas in all of Fantasy World Resort! This beautifully renovated and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138867
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice