2419 Willow Tree Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145985 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2419 Willow Tree Lane
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2020
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.23 / -81.504
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Willow Bend At Crescent Lakes
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Florez
  • 407-449-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming single family home is in a peaceful neighborhood, perfect for those seeking a comfortable and inviting living space. This well maintained residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering ample space for family and guests. The interior boasts a spacious open floor plan with plenty of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly, providing a versatile space for various activities. Outside, the property offers a well manicured yard with a screened front porch to sit and relax and watch the morning sun rise. Located in Kissimmee, this home is conveniently situated near schools, shopping centers, parks, and other local attractions, providing a perfect blend of suburban tranquility and accessibility to urban amenities. Whether you are a growing family or someone looking to settle in a friendly community, 2419 Willow Tree Ln is a wonderful place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Permeable Paving
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Living Area: 1386.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: WILLOW BEND AT CRESCENT LAKES PB 13 PGS 35-37 LOT 83
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-28-5506-0001-0830
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Garnet Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$336,000.00 ($165.44 / sqft )

200 Garnet Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home located at 200 Garnet Ave, where the living room immediately sets a warm, relaxing tone with soothing colors and an easy flow for everyday life. The kitchen elevates daily c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366061
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2908 Eldiente Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$330,000.00 ($109.02 / sqft )

2908 Eldiente Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Very nice one story 4 bedroom home with dual primary suites plus a home office. Situated on a one third acre lot on a cul de sac. Enter the home to see a large living room with crown molding, dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144283
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL ACE FULL SERVICE REALTY
  3. Contact Don Ruizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Cobalt Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$319,000.00 ($123.79 / sqft )

247 Cobalt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offers approximately 2,162 sq ft of living space and a strong opportunity for buyers or investors looking to customize and add value. Built in 2005, the home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398241
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Alexa Monasterio Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Milan Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$279,999.00 ($110.98 / sqft )

664 Milan Drive Reduced More Like This

* Lightning fast response * Welcome to 664 Milan Drive! The best pricedproperty in town boasting 2,000+ square feet of living space! This 4 bedroom 3 bathroom has absolutelyzero carpet, and upon ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406155
  2. Provided by CENTRAL TOWER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cardiff Howell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 381 Aldershot Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$345,000.00 ($104.67 / sqft )

381 Aldershot Court More Like This

Charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring tile flooring throughout the main living areas and wood flooring in all bedrooms. Enjoy a covered back patio that is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402323
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yvonne Vickers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5541 Sapote Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$335,650.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

5541 Sapote Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Morrow checks all your boxes! This new two story luxurious retreat has a first floor owners suite, featuring a spacious bedroom, en suite bathroom and walk in closet. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407446
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5417 Crown Point Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$335,189.00 ($144.67 / sqft )

5417 Crown Point Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Extended Lot | Close to Trails | White Cabinets | Appliances Included. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398199
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Cambourne Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$319,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

1117 Cambourne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED. The interior of the home has been freshly painted, and the large windows provide an abundance of natural light. The downstairs features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6282111
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Maryrose Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4988 Bond Street W, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$329,900.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

4988 Bond Street W Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ****SHORT SALE *** SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED ****the sale of this property is subject to bank approval of price , Beautiful property with pool , located in the desirable gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133901
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Consuelo Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Dagama Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$300,000.00 ($101.22 / sqft )

310 Dagama Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The property is back to the marketnothing crazy came up during the inspection. The previous buyer simply decided not to move forward with this purchase, bring all your offers before it is gone !Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370728
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Quiroz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice