2318 Santa Ana Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145937 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2318 Santa Ana Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1452
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3147 / -81.3449
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Monterey Village Ph 01
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  • Contact: Debbie Browning
  • 407-498-3838
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms is located in the Lakeside community. Home offers tile flooring and ceiling fans throughout with an open floor plan. New appliances to be installed in kitchen. Screened rear porch and fenced back yard. Primary suite offers ensuite bathroom with large shower stall. 2 additional bedrooms share hall bath with tub/shower combo. Attached 1 car garage with laundry hookups. Located nearby to schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, and Turnpike access. ** See realtor remarks for application instructions. HOA Fees, rules and regulations, home square footage, and lot sizes should be independently verified. Tenants are solely responsible for the cost of obtaining gate passes, amenity passes, and mailbox keys.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1082.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lakeside Master
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-30-1745-0001-0200
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 135 Coralwood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,995.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

135 Coralwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

135 coralwood cir.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495304
  2. Provided by XD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Majors Lane C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,900.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

198 Majors Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location!!! Buenabentura lakes ,beautiful apartament second floor unit "c" 3 bedroom 2 bathroom all appliances included with balcony , private parking, close to shops restaurants, minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380155
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bernardino Castorani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Gardner Lane F, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,800.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

284 Gardner Lane F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment, great condition. Granite countertops in Kitchen and Bathrooms. Washer and dryer included. Second Floor. Parking assigned. Easy application process.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141936
  2. Provided by SELLING TOWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Analiss Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Gardner Lane D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

283 Gardner Lane D Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 level split floor plan home in Buena Ventura Lakes, Orlando, is currently available for rent. Key Features: Upgrades: Freshly painted with new granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Nelton Dsouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Majors Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,950.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

206 Majors Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a highly central area, this cozy apartment offers a very convenient location, just 2 minutes from Publix, 8 minutes from Walmart, and close to a variety of shopping and dining options. It a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148443
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cielo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Majors Lane B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,950.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

206 Majors Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148448
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cielo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Majors Lane D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,950.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

206 Majors Lane D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148655
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cielo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Gardner Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,800.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

284 Gardner Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit on the first floor. Modern and spacious apartment in excellent conditions. Granite counter tops in kitchen and bathrooms. Washer and Dryer included. No carpets. Easy maintenance vinyl floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135311
  2. Provided by SELLING TOWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Analiss Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Pinata Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

98 Pinata Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home located on a desirable corner lot in the well established Buenaventura neighborhood. This inviting residence offers a functional lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145610
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daisy Cid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Cypress Bay Boulevard 2052, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,800.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

2052 Cypress Bay Boulevard 2052 More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse at 2052 Cypress Bay Blvd offering a comfortable and functional layout ideal for everyday living. This home features an open concept living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice