3185 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145724 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3185 Laurent Loop
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $289,800
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2110
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2065 / -81.6041
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Chateauastonia
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Sal Malagon Mancebo
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Like new! Ideal for investors or as a primary residence. As you walk into this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome with upgraded brick layed ceramic tile throughout the first floor, you enter into the useful separate flex/dining/study area, a wall separates the kitchen which features stainless steel appliances and quartz counter tops and overlooks the gathering / great room, with a half bath for guest, perfect for entertaining. Upstairs is a split floor plan, and a hallway separates the 2 large guest bedrooms and 2nd bathroom with a tub from the Primary bedroom, which features a spa inspired en suite bathroom with dual vanities and shower, tray ceilings, ceiling fan, and a massive walk in closet! The laundry room is also conveniently located upstairs, washer and dryer are included! The patio faces the dog park area, NO REAR NEIGHBORS! and the townhome is adjacent to the extra guest parking lot. The community has access to a dog park with covered seating/picnic area, the Astonia community pool, playground, and the LOW HOA INCLUDES outside and grounds maintenance and HIGH SPEED INTERNET! Chateau at Astonia is conveniently located near I 4, Highways 27 and 17, providing easy access to all that Orlando and the surrounding areas have to offer. Great shopping and dining available just 7 mins away at Posner Park, hospitals and only 10 miles away from Walt Disney World Resort. Surrounded by A rated charter schools! Come take a look today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Minori
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1840.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management - Denise Abercrombie
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHATEAU AT ASTONIA PB 198 PGS 25-29 LOT 147
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-22-706098-001470
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3002 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$261,888.00 ($157.48 / sqft )

3002 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come Create your New Family Memories in this "New Homes", less than one year new!! Enjoy this open concept living home featuring a spacious great room that flows effortlessly into the kitchen, featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138188
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Marcus Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1198 Sand Torch Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$265,000.00 ($146.49 / sqft )

1198 Sand Torch Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ***Attractive Price Adjustment***New and Well Maintained Townhouse on Two Levels with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the second floor and 1 half bath on the first floor. Open Floor Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683261
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Massimiliano Marra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$265,000.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

200 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Easier than new construction and ready to enjoy today, this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome offers the lifestyle, location, and value youve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381943
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dwayna Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$271,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

215 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced.***TURN KEY EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY**** LEASED FOR $1950/MONTH***CASH FLOWING & GOOD FOR INVESTOR AND EASY LOAN****Motivated Seller in a peaceful, quiet, gated neighborhood. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134826
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2596 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2596 Penguin Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! BACK ON THE MARKET! THEIR LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Home is priced below appraised value and alr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107326
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Grandin Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

844 Grandin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and modern townhome located in the growing city of Davenport, Florida. Built in 2021, this well maintained property features an open concept design that connects the living room, dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145270
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lisbeth Hernandez Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Goose Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($155.10 / sqft )

3116 Goose Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful,3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Horse Creek community in Davenport. This move in ready home offers 1,463 sq ft of modern living space featuring ceramic tile flooring, Q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149108
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Karina Perez De Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Holly Village Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($169.75 / sqft )

112 Holly Village Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful Townhouse! Located in a desirable Community in Davenport. This spacious 4 bed / 2.5 bath and one (1) car in the garage and two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402277
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Mayerlin Andrade Segovia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3239 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$279,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

3239 Laurent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Now for sale in Davenport's desirable Chateau at Astonia community is this modern unit townhome. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the residence boasts tile flooring on the main level and carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297956
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$280,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

541 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This home features an open layout with a spacious living room, a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and separate bedrooms for added privacy. The master suite incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147519
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Helen Moreno Porras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice