9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145525 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1445
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3372 / -81.6517
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Caribe Cove Condo Ph 4
  • Building: Caribe Cove Condo Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller Spectacular Fully Furnished Investment Apartment Income Producing & Prime Location !!! Beautifully furnished and completely equipped apartment, turnkey and ready to generate income from day one on short term rental platforms such as Airbnb and Booking. This stunning property has been professionally decorated and thoughtfully set up to provide guests with a comfortable and memorable stay. It is already producing strong rental income, offering the new owner not just a property, but a fully operational, income producing business with proven performance. Ideally located just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World, 30 minutes from Universal Studios and Epic Universe, and surrounded by supermarkets, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. The property also offers quick access to major highways, allowing easy connectivity to all the most important areas of Orlando. An exceptional opportunity for investors seeking immediate cash flow in one of Central Floridas most desirable short term rental locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1445.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: CARIBE COVE / JEFFREY ELLIOTT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CARIBE COVE PH 4 A CONDO CB 12 PGS 13-19 OR 3544/1432 UNIT 4208
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-3144-0004-2080
  • Unit Number: 208
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 108, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$200,000.00 ($138.41 / sqft )

9055 Treasure Trove Lane 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor | Gated | Wooded Nature Views | Zoned for Short Term Rental | Minutes from Disney World No rear neighbors, just mature Florida landscape and genuine privacy. Fresh paint, updated luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398066
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Pirates Retreat Court 309, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$225,000.00 ($132.35 / sqft )

3060 Pirates Retreat Court 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your sunny sanctuary at 3060 Pirates Retreat Ct Unit 309! Perched on the third floor within the delightful Caribe Cove Resort, this stylish 3 bed / 2 bath condo is your ticket to the ultimat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126514
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9051 Treasure Trove Lane 303, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$228,800.00 ($134.59 / sqft )

9051 Treasure Trove Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Renovated condo in the sought after Caribe Cove community! Make this your personal residence or have it as an investment property with short term or long term leasing opportunities. Large Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407599
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Feltrim Place 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$195,000.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

3177 Feltrim Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY FURNISHED, FIRST FLOOR condo is ready for its next owner for primary living or short and long term rental! As you walk in, you are greeted by a large OPEN CONCEPT kitchen with tons of cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6257327
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sophia Gordon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Parkway Boulevard 305, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$195,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

3038 Parkway Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Fantastic Location, Minutes from Disney! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo is just minutes from Walt Disney World, Celebration, Universal Studios, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339606
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8716 Rain Forest Place A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$195,500.00 ($125.32 / sqft )

8716 Rain Forest Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is the time to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo in one of the most desirable areas of Kissimmee. Condo is minutes from Downtown Disney, Margaritaville Resort Orlando, world class the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949045
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jesenia Gonzalez Uhlig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8720 Rockingham Terrace B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$199,000.00 ($146.65 / sqft )

8720 Rockingham Terrace B Virtual Tour More Like This

The opportunity to own a well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo in one of the most desirable areas of Kissimmee, just minutes from Disney, major shopping centers, restaurants, and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910530
  2. Provided by QUALITY REALTY USA
  3. Contact Edgar Gurmeitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$199,999.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

3175 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! , motivated seller! Bring all offers!! Previous contract fell through with no fault to seller. Their loss is your gain! The interior has new paint, giving it a whole new f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139487
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Salinas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8816 Dunes Court 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$200,000.00 ($187.62 / sqft )

8816 Dunes Court 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Note NEW price on this Amazing TOP Floor condo in desirable Legacy Dunes that can be used as a Short Term Rental, Vacation Home, long term rental or Primary Residence! You decide! Featuring 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321542
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Swyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9051 Treasure Trove Lane 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$204,000.00 ($141.18 / sqft )

9051 Treasure Trove Lane 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

****APPRAISED AT $204,000!!! Welcome to this stunning condo in the highly desirable Caribe Cove Resort. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence delivers comfort, style, and income potential

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384974
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice