9014 Carlotta Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9014 Carlotta Way
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1530
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3168 / -81.65
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Murano At Westside
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Angela Mavarez Suarez
  • 407-749-3075
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER MOTIVATED! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this immaculately maintained and beautifully appointed townhome, nestled in the heart of the exclusive Murano at Westside community. This pristine property showcases the homeowner's commitment to excellence, boasting 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 modern bathrooms. As you step inside, you are greeted by a flowing layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The bottom floor features durable and elegant ceramic tile, while the second floor and stairs have been upgraded to Luxury Waterproof Vinyl Style Collection, ensuring a harmonious blend of luxury and practicality throughout the home. The heart of this home is its stunning kitchen, now equipped with brand new stainless steel appliances, sleek countertops, and ample cabinet space, designed for both function and style. Extend your living space outdoors with a screened lanai, providing the perfect backdrop for quiet mornings or intimate gatherings. Significant attention to detail is evident with the addition of a custom made Aluminum Storm Door with Screen at the front door, designed to add light and ventilation. The AC blower wheel and evaporator coil, along with all vents including the supply, dryer, and return vent, have been recently pulled, cleared, and cleaned, ensuring the home's pristine condition. Situated just 7 minutes from Four Corners, 25 minutes from the enchantment of Disney Springs, and 25 minutes from the picturesque Downtown Celebration, this townhome offers unparalleled access to Central Florida's best shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Whether you're looking for adventure or relaxation, everything is within reach. As a resident of Murano at Westside, you'll enjoy access to a range of exclusive amenities that cater to every lifestyle. From the sparkling community pool to the meticulously landscaped grounds, every detail has been designed for your utmost comfort and enjoyment. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exquisite townhome your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1530.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 194.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis
  • Association Phone: (407) 705- 2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: MURANO AT WESTSIDE PB 27 PGS 1-5 LOT 125
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4036-0001-1250
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8919 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$307,000.00 ($231.87 / sqft )

8919 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, move in ready two story townhouse . The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in approximately 1,300 square feet of living space and was built in 2018. Inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140136
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Torres Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2764 Sun Key Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$309,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

2764 Sun Key Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare end unit opportunity in a highly sought after resort style community that allows short term rentals. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome is fully furnished and t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372819
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9017 Alba Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$309,995.00 ($118.59 / sqft )

9017 Alba Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION: $10,000 (05/08) Fantastic townhome for sale offering comfort and convenience. This home is a standout choice for those seeking quality and value. Located in a sought after neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398974
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Colin Farrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$310,000.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

827 Assembly Court More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished and beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the gated community of Carriage Pointe at Reunion Resort. This move in ready property has never been rented

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354735
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James W Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$310,000.00 ($135.49 / sqft )

811 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Carriage Pointe at Reunion Resort, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished end unit townhome offers privacy, space, and a prime locati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368385
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Anastasiia Zbihla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3012 Secret Lake Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$310,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

3012 Secret Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the GATE GUARDED Encantada Resort offers a rare combination of immediate rental readiness, flexible zoning, and prime location near Walt Disn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395642
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Sandra Velasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7523 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,800.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

7523 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and excellent location 3 bedroom 2 Full baths Convenient pedestrian access to Walmart and closet to restaurants, shopping and major attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393950
  2. Provided by ATIDOT INVESTMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,900.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

8981 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BED / 3 BATH Townhome nestled in a premium location at the sought after VACATION COMMUNITY WEST LUCAYA RESORT this townhome offers versatility for short and long term rentals, allowing you to either

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124447
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($180.21 / sqft )

3208 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in Lucaya Village, Kissimmee, Florida! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome is a dream come true for vacation home enthusiasts. Nestled within a vibrant vacation home community, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275523
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($237.92 / sqft )

3210 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning fully furnished vacation home just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks. Designed for relaxation and entertainment, this property features an open concept living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338002
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andre de Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice