2217 Paprika Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144905 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2217 Paprika Drive
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1944
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3863 / -81.4085
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Ginger Mill Ph 02
  • Elementary School: John Young Elem
  • Middle School: Freedom
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: PROELITE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Liset Molina Pina
  • 407-879-1238
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An Exceptional Opportunity for Homeowners and Investors Alike! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home at 2217 Paprika Drive, offering comfort, style, and convenience with an incredibly low $50 HOA. Special financing programs available with preferred lender: elegible buyers may qualify for low or zero down payment financing. Ask about financing incentives This move in ready residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 fully updated bathrooms, designed with both functionality and modern appeal in mind. The open kitchen and dining area showcase luxury vinyl waterproof, rich espresso cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and elegant granite countertopsperfect for everyday living or maximizing rental appeal. The spacious great room is enhanced by a stunning shiplap accent wall and opens to a covered patio overlooking the private backyard and recently renovated pool, creating an inviting space for relaxing, entertaining, or increasing property value through desirable outdoor amenities. The backyard is fully fenced with durable vinyl fencing and includes private gate access to the community park, combining privacy with convenience. This home is also allergy friendly with laminate flooring in all three bedroomsNO CARPET, NO DUST! A highly attractive feature for both residents and tenants. Major updates provide peace of mind and long term value, including: Renovated bathrooms Updated roof well maintenance HVAC system Updated plumbing Energy efficient windows Fresh interior and exterior paint The fenced yard also features a wide access gateperfect for outdoor living, recreation, or flexible use of the space. Location is everything, and this home delivers. Just minutes from Orlando International Airport, Florida Mall, SeaWorld, International Drive, and The Loop, with easy access to major employment centers, dining, and entertainment. Quick connectivity to SR 417 allows seamless travel throughout Central Florida and to the beaches. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, a vacation home, or a strong investment in one of Orlandos most convenient locations, this property offers versatility, upgrades, and lasting value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1405.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: John Young Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Patty Brannock
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: GINGER MILL PHASE 2 15/147 LOT 243
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-24-29-2988-02-430
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: R-1A-C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13621 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$495,000.00 ($154.01 / sqft )

13621 Tetherline Trail More Like This

Great investment property or a wonderful family home. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Falcon Trace community in Orlando. The home features a functional layout with t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388530
  2. Provided by CLICK HOMES
  3. Contact RosseMarie Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13200 Mallard Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$480,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

13200 Mallard Cove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13200 Mallard Cove Blvd in Hunters Creek, South Orlando, a move in ready home that has been fully refreshed with fresh interior paint and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359527
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sofia Lovinsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Rolling Broak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$550,000.00 ($176.17 / sqft )

2503 Rolling Broak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The pride of ownership in this property shows throughout the entire home. This exquisite home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. With 4 BEDROOMS 2.5 BATHS, POOL/SPA, and a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331298
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Sean Flatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11555 Blackmoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$440,000.00 ($139.20 / sqft )

11555 Blackmoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this 4 bedroom/ 3 bathroom home located in the community of Southchase. A large front porch will welcome you to this home. Featuring an open and split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348495
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Norfield Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$460,000.00 ($167.64 / sqft )

2007 Norfield Court More Like This

Welcome home! This rare gem in the heart of Central Florida delivers quality and space that is hard to find today. Located on a prime cul de sac lot in Whisper Lakes, this immaculate two story home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140955
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13644 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$475,000.00 ($208.98 / sqft )

13644 Tetherline Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Falcon Trace Dream Home Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully updated **two story single family residence** in the desirable Falcon Trace community. With modern upgrades and inviting spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139417
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alba Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11842 Atlin Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$430,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

11842 Atlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One owner home, move in ready, completely remodeled. New Roof 2025, New HVAC 2025 downstairs, HVAC upstairs new 2023. Painted inside and out. New floors throughout. Remodeled kitchen & bathrooms, New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357023
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Luz Lenzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11932 Old Glory Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$496,000.00 ($211.60 / sqft )

11932 Old Glory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**SOLAR TO BE PAID OFF AT CLOSING** POOL HOME ** COVERED LANAI **LOW HOA** Dont miss your chance to own this stunning Southchase pool home that perfectly combines space, comfort, and incredible value

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405736
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Loyda Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13851 Amberleigh Road, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$559,900.00 ($174.64 / sqft )

13851 Amberleigh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience space, comfort, and exceptional versatility in this impressive 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence located in a desirable South Orlando community. With over 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145884
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Paula Daza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12315 Kenton Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$434,999.00 ($213.44 / sqft )

12315 Kenton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this single story home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,038 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392715
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sabrina Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice