2920 Moonstone Bend, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144664 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2920 Moonstone Bend
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1445
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2138 / -81.4755
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Emerald Lake
  • Provided by: THE FIRM RE
  • Contact: Ghazal Asfari
  • 407-227-3345
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and packed with upgrades! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Emerald Lake community features a brand new roof and all new appliances for true peace of mind. Washer and dryer are included, along with all custom curtains making this home truly turnkey. Enjoy major energy savings with fully paid off solar panels (no lease to assume). The home offers a bright, open layout with great natural light and a comfortable backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Dont miss this exceptional value schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1445.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Emerald lake Poinciana HOA Real Manage
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: EMERALD LAKE PB 21 PG 1 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-26-28-3084-0001-0040
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2563 Aster Cove Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$375,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2563 Aster Cove Lane More Like This

Great 4 bedroom 3 bath home in a gated community. lose to the schools. Split floorplan, built in entertainment center.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147077
  2. Provided by MBT HOMES
  3. Contact Pascale Trosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2493 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$400,000.00 ($121.66 / sqft )

2493 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterview, If youre looking for a residential community without a constant flow of new faces living next door to you, this is it! This home has a spectacular location, The backyard is exp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148965
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Aquamarine Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$398,000.00 ($151.33 / sqft )

216 Aquamarine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. Currently leased.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346081
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Amber Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$358,000.00 ($134.28 / sqft )

206 Amber Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!! Stunningly Upgraded Home on a large fenced lot. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a home that is truly a step above the rest. Meticulously updated and priced for quick sale, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142349
  2. Provided by R&J REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Edward Tejada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Pall Mall Street E, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$364,999.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

4950 Pall Mall Street E Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4950 Pall Mall St E, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the guard gated community of Trafalgar Village. Built in 2020, this residence offers over 2,200 square feet of open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387730
  2. Provided by SET HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dejahne Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Acacia Tree Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$359,900.00 ($155.94 / sqft )

468 Acacia Tree Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this magnificent residence the only one of its kind featuring 4bedrooms,3full baths, formal living room, formal dining room, family room, and a bonus room just added to the back. High ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388748
  2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jean Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$390,000.00 ($118.61 / sqft )

2437 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and well established Waterview subdivision! This stunning 2019 built single residence home of two floor with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with builder upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133685
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2355 Andrews Valley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$420,000.00 ($128.99 / sqft )

2355 Andrews Valley Drive More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 5 bedroom 3 bath home. Great location. Step into your new home that features beautiful granite countertops, upgraded cabinets, stainless steel appliances, porcelain tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378363
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Taranto Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$420,000.00 ($128.99 / sqft )

206 Taranto Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional opportunity in the heart of Kissimmee! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac with no direct rear neighbors, this spacious 4 beds, 2.5 bath home offers 2,844 sq ft of well designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146771
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karla Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 Evans Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$420,000.00 ($159.57 / sqft )

2902 Evans Way More Like This

DUAL PRIMARY SUITES | OVERSIZED LOT | NO CDD FEES near Valencia College ?Stop compromising on space and privacy. Perfectly positioned minutes from Valencia College and the Medical Arts District in Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2632 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142233
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Jury Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice