7750 Teascone Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144428 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7750 Teascone Boulevard
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $559,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2536
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3198 / -81.5996
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor Hills Ph 6
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 EDGE
  • Contact: Iain Robinson
  • 321-351-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here is your opportunity to own one of the small number of single story 4 bedroom 4 bathroom homes that were built in the gated resort of Windsor Hills. The turnkey home is being sold fully furnished and features tasteful upgrades throughout including stainless steel appliances and solid stone countertops in the open plan kitchen. There are two ensuite primary bedrooms and two further bedrooms featuring two twin beds in each room. Ceramic tiling is featured throughout the main living spaces and in the bathrooms while the bedrooms are carpeted. At the rear of the property through any of the numerous sliding glass doors is a covered lanai, block paved deck and the south facing screened in pool & spa, perfect for soaking up the Florida sun all day long! The 2 car garage is currently being used as an air conditioned games room equipped with a pool table, an arcade style video game, a table Foosball game, an air hockey table and a television. The roof is constructed using tiles as opposed to the more common asphalt shingles, alleviating any concerns about replacement or insurance worries. The resort offers many amenities for you to enjoy such as 24 hour gated manned entry point, a large zero entry lagoon style heated pool with water slides, tennis courts, fitness center, movie theater, sundry shop and cafe, and much more! Windsor Hills is one of the closest communities to Walt Disney World at just 4 miles to the main gates! This home is being sold fully furnished and is ready to live in or can continue to be used as an income producing short term rental property. As a very popular rental property on VRBO, a full rental history is available upon request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1824.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, Heated, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512.49
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Erika Baldwin
  • Association Phone: 4077874255
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR HILLS PH 6 PB 19 PG 78-82 LOT 57
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-27-5489-0001-0570
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9026 Paolos Place, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$535,000.00 ($152.08 / sqft )

9026 Paolos Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Calabria at Westside, where resort style living meets everyday comfort just minutes from Central Floridas world famous attractions. Situated on a nicely sized corner lot in this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149922
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9006 Majesty Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$504,999.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

9006 Majesty Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! Disney Area Vacation Home! Turnkey income property with 5 bedroom/5 bathroom and pool/screened lanai! Gated community, in a prime Kissimmee location! Zero renovation needed! Short

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390392
  2. Provided by ANA TEIXEIRA REALTY
  3. Contact Ana Paula Teixeira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$505,000.00 ($164.07 / sqft )

2462 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation and stunning fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home located on a corner lot in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. Perfectly designed for indoo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312189
  2. Provided by BEACHES WITHIN REACHES REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8017 King Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$510,000.00 ($177.39 / sqft )

8017 King Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream home awaits! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home in the coveted Windsor Palms Resort, just minutes from Disney World and all the magic of Orlando. Whether you're lookin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351366
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ana Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7749 Somersworth Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$515,000.00 ($174.28 / sqft )

7749 Somersworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVADED. 10K for Closing Cost Experience Refined Resort Style Living at Reunion Village This exceptional property offers a unique opportunity to be used as a primary residence, vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142080
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Liliana Perez Olivero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 White Poppy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$515,000.00 ($150.54 / sqft )

2464 White Poppy Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom move in ready home offering a highly desirable layout with a main floor primary suite and no rear neighbors in the peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3421 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147622
  2. Provided by PREMIER AGENT NETWORK
  3. Contact Anne Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1718 Caribbean View Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$515,000.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

1718 Caribbean View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey and fully furnished, this beautiful corner lot home is located in the highly sought after Solara Resort, just a 3 minute walk to the Clubhouse. Perfect for short term rentals or a vacation get

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399527
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valdeci Da Silva PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2808 Lido Key Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$515,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

2808 Lido Key Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**For Sale Spacious 5BR Pool Home in Emerald Island Resort** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 full bathroom home located in the highly desirable Emerald Island Resort community. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406836
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8876 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$519,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

8876 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A fully furnished property currently operating as a successful short term rental. Located in a prime setting with no rear neighbors, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and modern comfort. I

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391761
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Diaz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8912 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$520,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

8912 Rhodes Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to Windsor at Westside Guard Gated Resort Living at its Finest! This fully furnished, turn key 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers 3,314 sq ft of beautifully appointed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148044
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Walter Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice