2808 Lido Key Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406836 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2808 Lido Key Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2859
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3303 / -81.6241
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Emerald Island Resort Ph 5b
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: FLORIDA TOP REALTY
  • Contact: Anna Cheng Cheung
  • 407-731-9938
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **For Sale Spacious 5BR Pool Home in Emerald Island Resort** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 full bathroom home located in the highly desirable Emerald Island Resort community. This property is an excellent opportunity for investors seeking a short term rental, or for those looking for a perfect full time residence in a resort style, guard gated neighborhood. Featuring a spacious split floor plan, the home offers comfortable living and a highly functional layout. The open concept main living area includes a bright living room and dining room combination, along with a granite counter kitchen complete with a breakfast bar, appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. The oversized primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor and features walk in closets, a luxurious soaking tub, walk in shower, and dual vanities. Also on the first floor is a versatile office, studio, or additional bedroom with closet access, along with a full bathroom ideal for guests. Upstairs, youll find three additional bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for family and visitors. This home has been freshly updated with NEW interior paint throughout the entire property, including the pool deck and garage, as well as NEW waterproof luxury laminate vinyl flooring that enhances both style and durability. A NEW air conditioning system installed in 2025 adds comfort and energy efficiency. Additional highlights include a utility room with washer and dryer, a screened in patio with private pool and spa, and a 2 car garage. The property is well suited for entertaining, relaxing, or generating income as a short term rental. The community offers outstanding resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, playground, and scenic natural walking trails, all within a beautifully maintained environment. Residents also benefit from a 24/7 human guarded gated entrance, providing an added sense of security and peace of mind. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, grocery stores, Walt Disney World Resort, I 4, 429, Universal Studios Florida, and more. Dont miss this incredible opportunityschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2317.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 482.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Emerald Island Resort/Hector Santos
  • Association Phone: 407-787-3965
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERALD ISLAND RESORT PHASE FIVE-B PB 16 PGS 173-174 LOT 214
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3059-0001-2140
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8945 Cuban Palm Road, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$495,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

8945 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT PRICED TO SELL!! Beautifully maintained Fully furnished 5 bedrooms 5 bath pool home located just minutes from Disney!! This home features an open and spacious floor plan with roo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122762
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8965 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

8965 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort. This home is ideal for vacation buyers and savvy investors, featuring a bright, open floor plan and a private, sc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147422
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8958 Sugar Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,700.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

8958 Sugar Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in a highly desirable gated resort community in Kissimmee. Whether you are looking for a vacation getaway, primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149166
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8923 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$484,590.00 ($141.90 / sqft )

8923 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located within paradise palms resort! Very well priced!!! This is your chance to invest in a fully furnished 5 bedroom 5 bath vacation home. This 5 bedrooms / 5 full bathroom house feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472898
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8960 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$489,990.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

8960 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, offering a functional and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143167
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

8900 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller is motivated bring all offers Approximately 12 miles to Walt Disney World! Click the video tour under the photos to experience the magic firsthand. This spectacular, fully themed home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368196
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jane LaFrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8945 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($146.99 / sqft )

8945 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Florida Retreat Space, Privacy & the Pool All to Yourself Paradise Palms Resort Kissimmee, FL 5 bed | 5 bath | Private pool | No rear neighbors Currently operating as a private family retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149448
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandy Rogers McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2977 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

2977 Buccaneer Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE $17,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Rare opportunity alert! Own this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom masterpiece in the exclusive Paradise Palms Resort for an incredible new price. This 3,291 sq. ft. san

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365822
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9006 Majesty Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$504,999.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

9006 Majesty Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! Disney Area Vacation Home! Turnkey income property with 5 bedroom/5 bathroom and pool/screened lanai! Gated community, in a prime Kissimmee location! Zero renovation needed! Short

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390392
  2. Provided by ANA TEIXEIRA REALTY
  3. Contact Ana Paula Teixeira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice