2546 Sage Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144380 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2546 Sage Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2062
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.227 / -81.4865
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Laurel Run At Crescent Lakes
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: FINANCIAL INVESTMENT REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Ozzie Sanchez
  • 407-488-2361
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Poinciana, FL. This property features tile flooring throughout, creating a sleek and easy to maintain interior. The open concept living area is perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family, offering plenty of natural light and room to make it your own. Step outside to enjoy gathering, fully fenced backyardideal for family gatherings. Owners are waiting for you. Nice enclosed porch for relaxing at the back yard. This home could be yours don't wait. "SOLD AS IS" No HOA. New Appliances, except Washer and Dryer. All appliances staying.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1434.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Laurel Run At Crescent Lakes
  • Association Phone: Sara Mcdonald
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LAUREL RUN AT CRESCENT LAKES PB 9 PG 12-13 LOT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-26-28-3942-0001-0240
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2563 Aster Cove Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$375,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2563 Aster Cove Lane More Like This

Great 4 bedroom 3 bath home in a gated community. lose to the schools. Split floorplan, built in entertainment center.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147077
  2. Provided by MBT HOMES
  3. Contact Pascale Trosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Aquamarine Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$398,000.00 ($151.33 / sqft )

216 Aquamarine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. Currently leased.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346081
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2493 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$400,000.00 ($121.66 / sqft )

2493 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterview, If youre looking for a residential community without a constant flow of new faces living next door to you, this is it! This home has a spectacular location, The backyard is exp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148965
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Amber Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$358,000.00 ($134.28 / sqft )

206 Amber Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!! Stunningly Upgraded Home on a large fenced lot. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a home that is truly a step above the rest. Meticulously updated and priced for quick sale, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142349
  2. Provided by R&J REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Edward Tejada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Pall Mall Street E, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$364,999.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

4950 Pall Mall Street E Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4950 Pall Mall St E, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the guard gated community of Trafalgar Village. Built in 2020, this residence offers over 2,200 square feet of open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387730
  2. Provided by SET HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dejahne Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Acacia Tree Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$359,900.00 ($155.94 / sqft )

468 Acacia Tree Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this magnificent residence the only one of its kind featuring 4bedrooms,3full baths, formal living room, formal dining room, family room, and a bonus room just added to the back. High ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388748
  2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jean Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$390,000.00 ($118.61 / sqft )

2437 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and well established Waterview subdivision! This stunning 2019 built single residence home of two floor with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with builder upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133685
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2355 Andrews Valley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$420,000.00 ($128.99 / sqft )

2355 Andrews Valley Drive More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 5 bedroom 3 bath home. Great location. Step into your new home that features beautiful granite countertops, upgraded cabinets, stainless steel appliances, porcelain tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378363
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2327 Andrews Valley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$385,000.00 ($126.98 / sqft )

2327 Andrews Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now Featuring Newly Virtually Staged Photos & Recent Price Improvement! Experience modern comfort, value, and convenience in the heart of Kissimmee!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361168
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ninzy Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Taranto Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$420,000.00 ($128.99 / sqft )

206 Taranto Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional opportunity in the heart of Kissimmee! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac with no direct rear neighbors, this spacious 4 beds, 2.5 bath home offers 2,844 sq ft of well designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146771
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karla Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice