342 Lady Palm Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144160 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 342 Lady Palm Street
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2342
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6539 / -81.5178
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Emerson Pointe
  • Elementary School: Wheatley Elem
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  • Contact: Yolimar Rossato
  • 407-627-7621
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in special:$1,000 credit applied to April Rent. Brand new townhome for rent in the gated community of Emerson Point in Apopka. This corner unit property features 3 bedrooms + den, ideal for a home office or aditional living space, 2.5 bathrooms, a private semi enclosed patio, and a two car garage. The corner lot provides added privacy and excellent natural light throughout the home. Modern and functional layout, ideal for those seeking comfort and security in a growing area. The community offers controlled access, a community pool, playground, and green areas suitable for pets. Prime location with easy access to SR 429 (Wekiva Parkway), SR 414 (Apopka Expressway), and US 441, providing convenient connectivity to Orlando, Maitland, Winter Garden, and Lake Mary. Close to shopping, restaurants, schools, and everyday conveniences. Excellent opportunity to live in one of Apopkas fastest growing areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2147.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Wheatley Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Celina Alvarez
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 212128252401920
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3041 Douglas Fir Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3041 Douglas Fir Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful newer construction end unit townhome available July 1st! This move in ready home features a bright open concept layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a clean a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404443
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emilio Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 Wekiva Crossing Blvd, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,650.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1710 Wekiva Crossing Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home in Apopka in a small community close to 436 and Altamonte Springs. This house has four spacious bedrooms and three full baths as well as a large fenced in backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397545
  2. Provided by ONE45 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Harrier Court Joy, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,802.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2607 Harrier Court Joy Virtual Tour More Like This

14 month lease price. Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this curr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397282
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3625 Rollin O Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

3625 Rollin O Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious rental on a 0.41 acre fenced lot featuring a detached guest house and air conditioned metal storage building. The main home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, while the detached unit includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111801
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2284 Pickford Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2284 Pickford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom 2 bath Beautiful and well maintained home featuring an open floor plan with high 10 ft ceilings and a split bedroom layout. Huge private yard and large screened lanai. The upgraded kitchen i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385475
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1859 Pinecliff Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1859 Pinecliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom modern townhome located at 1859 Pinecliff Drive in Apopka, FL. Designed with both style and convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404922
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Douglas Fir Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,450.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3105 Douglas Fir Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhome available for rent in Apopka! Be the first to live in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence located in the sought after Meadowlark Landing community. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379523
  2. Provided by SKY CONSULTANTS REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Sherlyn Arauma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 13th  , APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

435 13th Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning brand new construction offering modern design and quality craftsmanship in an Apopka neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed home features a sleek contemporary exterior, concrete driveway,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385046
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 Stake Out Way, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1991 Stake Out Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Home at 1991 Stake Out Way is a warm and inviting place designed for comfortable living. This beautiful property features four spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering plenty of room for fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388138
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2485 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,580.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2485 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained corner home offering modern design, added privacy, and abundant natural light. This spacious property features a thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386438
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice