12843 Madison Pointe Circle 107, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144095 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12843 Madison Pointe Circle 107
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1107
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3831 / -81.4892
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Discovery Palms
  • Elementary School: Sunshine Elementary
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Provided by: THE ARROW REALTY TEAM LLC
  • Contact: Bibi Lopez
  • 321-746-2899
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discovery Palms community is available for rent now! The property is fully furnished, but you can also rent it unfurnished. It features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfort and well being. a combined kitchen and living room for an open plan feel. Both rooms have ceiling fans for added comfort, and the property has a washer and dryer. Basic cable, internet, and water are also included with the monthly rent. The gated community of Discovery Palms has a community pool, tennis courts, anda fitness center. Just minutes from supermarkets, banks, restaurants, and top tourist attractions. Situated in the International Drive area, you'll be just around the corner from SeaWorld, Aquatica, and other world famous theme parks. You Don't want to miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1107.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunshine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CARLA ROSALES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-24-28-2041-09-107
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 13-302, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,480.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 13-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Town Vinelandyour sophisticated, Bermuda island inspired oasis in the heart of Orlando. Refined residences with exceptional lake and private park views, and a host of amenities designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341066
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 8-200, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,076.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 8-200 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341077
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 4-102, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,043.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 4-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341088
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 15-300, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,444.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 15-300 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341092
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5033 Loyola Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,350.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

5033 Loyola Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Williamsburg area dont miss this nice 3/2/2 single family home nestled on a quiet cul de sac street. Featuring tile in all main living areas and brand new carpet in bedrooms. Open floor plan with comb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394629
  2. Provided by SOTERA LIVING
  3. Contact Margarita DAngelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5523 Westbrook Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

5523 Westbrook Drive More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,589 sq ft of living space in the highly sought after Williamsburg community of Orlando. This spacious home features an open concept kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398455
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN PRESTIGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sam Fkiyi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12849 Madison Point Circle 201, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

12849 Madison Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Orlando! Located in the gated Discovery Palms community, this beautifully maintained condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375038
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Paradiso Grande Boulevard A1, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,199.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

6000 Paradiso Grande Boulevard A1 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

13 month lease term. Currently offering 1 month free and a reduced app and admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 877 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6375322
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8842 Villa View Circle 3, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,100.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8842 Villa View Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

A nice vinyl floored three bedroom, two bathroom apartment feels clean, modern, and comfortable. The smooth, wood look vinyl runs throughout the space, giving it a warm look while being easy to mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378402
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12807 Madison Pointe Circle 203, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,250.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

12807 Madison Pointe Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 bedroom plus an open loft. Great room with a dining area. Indoor laundry room. Walk to Premium Outlets, Restaurants, minutes from Disney and Crossroads shopping, near 417 and I 4, airport 15 m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Shannon Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice