2756 Big Timber Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2756 Big Timber Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2175 / -81.4705
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Hammock Trails
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Monica Dalton
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Solid block home close to shopping, schools and major roadways. There is tile throughout, freshly painted interior and a/c is ony 4 yrs old. Convenient neighborhood to navigate around central florida. No rear neighbors, only trees and the woods. A very lovely, tranquil setting to come home to relax after a long days work. Easy to clean kitchen to create your favorite meals and dining delights. Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home offering 1,493 sq ft of living space, built in 2012 with durable block construction and all tile flooring throughout. This property backs to a permanent wooded easement that provides long term privacy and a natural, undevelopable buffer. The interior is freshly painted and features a functional split bedroom layout, spacious living areas, and an air conditioning system replaced within the last 5 years for improved efficiency and comfort. The single story design offers easy accessibility and low maintenance living. The exterior features a mature tropical landscape that includes banana trees, a jackfruit tree, an orange tree, a bodhi tree, a star fruit tree, a mango tree, and multiple palm varieties. A striking bismarck palm enhances curb appeal at the front of the property. Buyers who value outdoor living and natural surroundings will appreciate the setting and established plantings. This home combines privacy, solid construction, and a rare backyard oasis. An excellent opportunity for buyers seeking a well kept property with long term appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1493.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 804.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ARTIMIS LIFESTYLES SERVICES, LLC ESTER TEJEDA
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCK TRAILS PB 19 PG 106-110 LOT 157
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-26-28-2949-0001-1570
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: 0111 RESID
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2563 Aster Cove Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$375,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2563 Aster Cove Lane More Like This

Great 4 bedroom 3 bath home in a gated community. lose to the schools. Split floorplan, built in entertainment center.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147077
  2. Provided by MBT HOMES
  3. Contact Pascale Trosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Amber Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$358,000.00 ($134.28 / sqft )

206 Amber Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!! Stunningly Upgraded Home on a large fenced lot. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a home that is truly a step above the rest. Meticulously updated and priced for quick sale, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142349
  2. Provided by R&J REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Edward Tejada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Pall Mall Street E, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$364,999.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

4950 Pall Mall Street E Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4950 Pall Mall St E, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the guard gated community of Trafalgar Village. Built in 2020, this residence offers over 2,200 square feet of open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387730
  2. Provided by SET HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dejahne Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Acacia Tree Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$359,900.00 ($155.94 / sqft )

468 Acacia Tree Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this magnificent residence the only one of its kind featuring 4bedrooms,3full baths, formal living room, formal dining room, family room, and a bonus room just added to the back. High ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388748
  2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jean Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Garnet Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$336,000.00 ($165.44 / sqft )

200 Garnet Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home located at 200 Garnet Ave, where the living room immediately sets a warm, relaxing tone with soothing colors and an easy flow for everyday life. The kitchen elevates daily c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366061
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Cocoa Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$349,800.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

304 Cocoa Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Make this very spacious 4 bedrooms two and a half bathrooms 2 story home yours today! This beauty has a bonus room on the first floor suitable for guest and over sized bedrooms on the second floor. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140659
  2. Provided by SANTIAGO & VAZQUEZ REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Wajid Mohammed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Alicante Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$365,000.00 ($112.10 / sqft )

6 Alicante Court More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a versatile flex room that can be used as a home office or easily converted into a 5th bedroom. This beautifully maintained two story home is located in the d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382339
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Nimrah Ashraf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Aurelia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$355,000.00 ($104.97 / sqft )

193 Aurelia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

****HUGE PRICE REDUCTION**** Upon entering this house you will be walking on laminated hall way floors.There are four bedrooms with three baths on the first floor including the Master Bedroom.UPstair

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141378
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4737 Blackthorn Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$380,000.00 ($50.42 / sqft )

4737 Blackthorn Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE FIND THAT TRULY CHECKS EVERY BOX [X] Welcome to this beautifully upgraded single story, one family home offering the space of a two story homewithout the stairs, located in the highly desira

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7536 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142732
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Apanah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 397 Citrine Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$385,000.00 ($146.72 / sqft )

397 Citrine Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Please submit all offers on an AS IS contract with proof of funds or pre approval letter. Spacious four bedroom plan that offers plenty of room. An extensive main living area connect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146123
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Erik Franco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice