11701 Language Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143216 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11701 Language Way
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4567
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4387 / -81.2179
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Storey Pkpcl K Ph 3
  • Provided by: NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  • Contact: Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  • 407-270-6841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Storey Park! This beautiful two story residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the main house, offering an open concept kitchen that flows seamlessly into the family room, a covered patio perfect for relaxing evenings, and a thoughtfully designed layout for comfort and functionality. Upstairs, youll find a spacious loft, generously sized bedrooms, a private owners suite, and a conveniently located laundry room. The property also includes a separate attached apartment, providing excellent flexibility and income potential. The main house is offered at $3,500/month, the apartment at $1,550/month (available starting June 1, 2026), or both together for $4,650/month. Enjoy resort style living with access to pools, spa, fitness center, tennis courts, and more, all within a vibrant master planned community with A rated schools in one of Orlandos fastest growing areas. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3640.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management/Donna Trimue
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-31-2004-03-970
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Telephone
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11200 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11200 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the highly desirable Storey Park community in Lake Nona. This well maintained property features a spacious and functional floor plan, modern finishes, and plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147982
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11432 Rhyme Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,299.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

11432 Rhyme Avenue Green Listing More Like This

This spacious 2023 BRAND NEW 5 bed/3 bath 2461 sqft, two story SOLAR energy saving home is located in the medical city Lake Nona and the desirable Storey Park community. A spacious two story home, the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402879
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Ya Lan Chien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9957 Oak Quarry Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$4,050.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

9957 Oak Quarry Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience effortless luxury in this beautifully appointed single story residence in gated La Vina. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blends refined details with everyday convenience: a chef ready k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374089
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14013 Budworth Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,600.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

14013 Budworth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious 24 hour guard gated community of Eagle Creek, this expansive two story estate offers an unparalleled lifestyle in the heart of Orlandos Lake Nona area. Boasting 6 genero

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396651
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Elsa Garzon-Heinrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9715 Introduction Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,695.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

9715 Introduction Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LOW UTILITIES !! This 2023 home by Lennar Homes is only 7 months old!, equipped with solar efficienty, located in the desirable Storey Park neighborhood featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths with a beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911125
  2. Provided by KIMBRIDGE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Butts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12948 Moss Park Ridge Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,299.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

12948 Moss Park Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, large 2 story home! Features 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, mature landscaping, and a huge backyard! As you enter the foyer, you will notice the open floor plan, which boasts over 3,474 sq/ft an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401074
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PROPERTY BROKER
  3. Contact Rajesh Chhelavda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11987 Globe Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

11987 Globe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the modern lifestyle you deserve in Lake Nona! Discover this stunning single story home, thoughtfully designed to provide comfort, elegance, and functionality in every space. Its modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147450
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Florimhar Ruiz Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10665 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,250.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

10665 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful golf front townhouse in Lake Nona, Eagle Creek! With amazing golf course views in the backyard, this is a rare opportunity to live in a one of a kind townhouse. Featuring 4 bedrooms / 3.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2829 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399082
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Seda Gulliver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11777 Globe Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

11777 Globe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11777 Globe St, Orlando, FL 32832 a beautifully maintained and generously sized home offering comfort, style, and convenience. This property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,32

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405767
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Rosa Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Mabury Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,600.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

8112 Mabury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious two story 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom rental tucked inside the desirable guard gated community of Eagle Creek. Offering generous living areas on two levels, a bright open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400657
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Henry Buitrago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice