3197 Sea World Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3197 Sea World Court
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1257
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3351 / -81.4837
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Fantasyworld Club Villas
  • Provided by: JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  • Contact: Nancy Conde
  • 386-547-6161
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished home in a prime Orlando location, perfect for vacation rentals. Located just steps from the pool and community amenities, this property features ceiling fans, window treatments, TVs in every room, granite countertops in both bathrooms, upgraded kitchen cabinets, stainless steel oven and microwave, bar seating, and granite countertops in the kitchen. Relax on the screened in rear patio. Community amenities include a lazy river, multiple pools including the Oasis Pool, hot and warm spas, fountains, fitness center, game room, splash pad, interactive water features, sports courts (volleyball, tennis, basketball, bocce), ping pong, pool tables, batting cages, playground, business center, owner services, EV chargers, poolside cabanas, charcoal grills, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1052.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 998.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fantasy World Resort/Dennis S. Levy
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: FANTASY WORLD CLUB VILLAS UNIT III PB 4 PB 103-104 LOT 158
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-28-3104-0001-1580
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3118 Magic Kingdom Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$195,000.00 ($155.13 / sqft )

3118 Magic Kingdom Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional turnkey opportunity in one of Kissimmees premier resort style communities. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers an ideal blend of comfort, location, and investment appea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148080
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Lodi Circle 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$225,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

2606 Lodi Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villas at 07 Dwarfs Lane in Kissimmee! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is a townhouse nestled in the heart of one of Florida's most vacation destinations, this property offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6228976
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$225,000.00 ($161.99 / sqft )

1075 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the highly desirable Berkley Lake community in Kissimmee. This property offers 1,399 sq ft of well designed living space and is ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495814
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$225,000.00 ($159.24 / sqft )

1145 Park Ridge Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495915
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1285 South Beach Circle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$230,000.00 ($137.48 / sqft )

1285 South Beach Circle Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED FOR $ 230,000 K. Please dont send lower offers investor/mortgagor wont accept them. Unfurnished, Townhome 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom, Year built 2005. Fiesta Key. Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289956
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Zavarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Staniard Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$235,000.00 ($173.56 / sqft )

5111 Staniard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee. This well maintained home features a spacious and functional layout with an open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391064
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yolaly Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1406 Anchor Bend Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$235,000.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

1406 Anchor Bend Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Excellent opportunity!! Located in the sought after, guard gated community of Bellalago, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a comfortable and functional layout with a modern open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394862
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Enclave Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$239,900.00 ($262.47 / sqft )

3126 Enclave Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Come and see this beautiful condo in a prime location, this well maintained home offers comfort and convenience ideally situated within walking distance to shopping plaza

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147197
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Liz Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$240,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

1150 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1150 South Beach Circle This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom fully furnished townhouse in the gated Fiesta Key resort community. Walk through the front door into an open plan kitchen / Living room combinatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143781
  2. Provided by FRONTLINE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alan Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1086 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$240,000.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

1086 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE LIVING WITH INCOME POTENTIAL! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the guard gated community of Lake Berkley Resort Villas. This fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375057
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice