563 Ocean Course Avenue N-a, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142829 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 563 Ocean Course Avenue N-a
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2856 / -81.6411
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Championsgate Condo Ph 17
  • Building: Championsgate Condo Ph 17
  • Provided by: PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Francia Maldonado
  • 407-723-7000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Champions Gate community in Orlando. This spacious residence features an attached garage and offers stunning golf course views, creating a perfect blend of comfort and lifestyle. The open floor plan is designed for modern living, with a bright kitchen, dining, and living area ideal for entertaining or relaxing with family. The primary suite offers a private retreat, complete with an en suite bathroom and ample closet space. Champions Gate is a resort style gated community, offering world class amenities including a clubhouse, pools, fitness center, golf, and more. Conveniently located near Disney, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home is perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property. Short term rentals are permitted, making this property an excellent opportunity for rental income.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Courtyard, Playground, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1388.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHAMPIONSGATE CONDO PH 17 OR 5631/2082 UNIT 1701
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5634-0001-1701
  • Unit Number: N/A
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1256 Romani Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$245,000.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

1256 Romani Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the highly sought after gated community of Bella Trae, in the desirable Promenades enclave, this immaculately maintained, show home presented first floor condominium offers spacious and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145469
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Grady Lane 20232, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$245,000.00 ($114.22 / sqft )

1290 Grady Lane 20232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of ChampionsGate! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the guard gated Promenades at Bella Trae is now offered fully furnished, making it

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396016
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Nora Rios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8995 Azalea Sands Lane 2801, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$249,000.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

8995 Azalea Sands Lane 2801 More Like This

Experience upscale comfort and effortless living in this beautiful ground floor condo in the highly sought after Champions Club Condominiums within the ChampionsGate resort community. This spacious tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147774
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Christopher Vitale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Romani Avenue, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
$250,000.00 ($148.19 / sqft )

1206 Romani Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to effortless Florida living at its finest! ***Premium POND VIEW LOT*** This beautifully maintained, fully furnished condo in gorgeous Champions Gate, Florida offers a true turn key exper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489162
  2. Provided by POINT MARK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lesley Guarino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Terrace Ridge Circle 301, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$255,000.00 ($158.19 / sqft )

301 Terrace Ridge Circle 301 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Block construction building.... The seller has already completed all the remodeling for you, dont miss this beautifully updated, ground floor condo offering exceptional flexibility for short term rent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937105
  2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Terrace Ridge  311, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$265,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

504 Terrace Ridge 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in a thriving, up and coming community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated on the first floor for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129133
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Ian Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Romani Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$269,900.00 ($125.83 / sqft )

1212 Romani Avenue More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath town house style condo offers 1,893 square feet with beautiful water and fountain views. It is located on the 2nd floor, is move in ready and provides resort style livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347930
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8306 Portofino Drive 103, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$276,000.00 ($221.15 / sqft )

8306 Portofino Drive 103 More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in the desirable gated community of Ventura at Bella Trae in Davenport. This spacious unit offers an open floor plan with abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390573
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Elizandra Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8863 Cabot Cliffs Drive 101, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$278,800.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

8863 Cabot Cliffs Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Champions Gate Condo! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom + Game room at the garage. Fully decorated to amaze your family and guests. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147745
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8979 Azalea Sands Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$279,000.00 ($150.16 / sqft )

8979 Azalea Sands Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether to welcome your family or to monetize through long term rentals, this fully furnished property presents itself as a great opportunity for several reasons. First, the location, located in Da

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6262383
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Nilson Morais Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice