4420 Limewood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: S5142224 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4420 Limewood Street
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $112,000
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9942 / -81.7895
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Oakwood Estates
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Chris Loschiavo
  • 863-256-2188
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to 4420 Limewood St in Winter Haven, located in the desirable 55+ co op community of Oakwood Estatesa neighborhood known for active living, friendly neighbors, and resort style amenities that make every day feel like a vacation.This home has been thoughtfully updated so you can move right in with confidence. One of the biggest improvements is the brand new architectural shingle roof, designed to withstand winds up to 175 MPHa huge value and peace of mind upgrade. Inside, youll immediately notice the refreshed, modern feel thanks to new flooring throughout, plus drywall upgrades in the kitchen and living room, replacing traditional paneling for a brighter, cleaner look.The kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring all new stainless steel appliances and a convenient drop leaf tableperfect for morning coffee, casual meals, or entertaining. The home also includes a mini bar, creating the perfect space for hosting friends and family. The primary bedroom is ready for comfort from day one with a brand new king bed and mattress included.To make ownership even easier, the seller is providing a home warranty to the buyer.Life in Oakwood Estates is all about lifestyle. Residents enjoy an incredible list of amenities including a lake for water activities, a heated community pool, clubhouse, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, mini golf, and a full calendar of community events and activities designed to keep you as socialor as laid backas youd like.Whether youre looking for a seasonal getaway or a full time Florida lifestyle, 4420 Limewood St offers the perfect blend of upgrades, comfort, and community living in one of Winter Havens most established 55+ communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 159.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lenora Cuthbert
  • Association Phone: 863-299-5696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAKWOOD ESTATES PB 64 PGS 25 THRU 28 LOT 355 & AN UNDIVIDED SHARE IN ALL COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-29-02-356710-003550
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4063 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$114,995.00 ($87.12 / sqft )

4063 Rolling Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this very well maintained home. This home comes furnished with most of what you see including dishes, pots and pans, and silverware. There is laminate flooring throughout the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937489
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4155 Sprucewood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$120,000.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

4155 Sprucewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this well maintained home located in Oakwood Estates, a 55+ community, located in Sunny central Florida. The home features a very open and inviting kitchen, perfect for entertaining. The c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938325
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4251 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$118,000.00 ($97.04 / sqft )

4251 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What an amazing home just waiting for it's new owner!! The kitchen has been completely updated with new cabinets and flooring. The home offers two additional living spaces. The lanai on the side of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4179 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$104,900.00 ($99.34 / sqft )

4179 Rolling Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You will fall in love with this home from the time you walk through the front door. Has so much to offer, Has rear screen porch and backs up to drainage ditch. Roof is less than a year old and C/H/A i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902100
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN BELLE REALTY
  3. Contact Reta Stead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Redwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$115,000.00 ($99.83 / sqft )

4511 Redwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable community of Oakwood Estates in Winter Haven. This home offers a peaceful, well kept neighborhood with a welcoming atmos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960495
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Jody Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 King Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$119,000.00 ($159.95 / sqft )

220 King Road More Like This

***Investor Special*** Welcome to this 2 bedroom 1 bath home. It is in need of some work but not out of range for the right do it your self investor. It is situated on .6 acres of land with room on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902220
  2. Provided by CRAIG BURKE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Craig Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4228 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$118,000.00 ($106.88 / sqft )

4228 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this very well maintained home. This home features some new vinyl flooring and newer windows. The hall bathroom has been upgraded with a new vanity and flooring. The home has had ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937684
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Rosewood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($124.01 / sqft )

4918 Rosewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is a MUST SEE? You will find many updates in this home from the beautiful granite counters in the kitchen and new kitchen cabinets to the remodeled bathrooms. All flooring is either cerami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938247
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Village Circle Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$129,000.00 ($124.04 / sqft )

409 Village Circle Sw Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming and well maintained! 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in Desirable 55+ Community You Own the Land with low HOA fees! This inviting home features fresh interior and exterior paint and a newly screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960521
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Michelle Armbruster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4056 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($113.23 / sqft )

4056 Rolling Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Pack your bags and move right into this fully furnished home. This home has many updates!! Although the bedrooms have updated carpets there is nice wood laminate flooring throughout the main living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937783
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice